Menu

Modern corner apartment in the vibrant heart of Rotterdam
9
+16

Modern corner apartment in the vibrant heart of Rotterdam

Witte de Withstraat 23-B, Rotterdam
€395,000
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
CEnergy Label
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
73 m²Living Space
Plot Size
1949Build Year
16Days Listed

Description

This apartment is situated on the Witte de Withstraat in Rotterdam, specifically in the Cool district. The property is a corner apartment with a living area of approximately 73 square meters. The asking price is 395,000 euros, which translates to approximately 5,411 euros per square meter.

The apartment is located on the first floor of a building that was constructed in 1949. Access to the building is through a closed entrance hall with an intercom system and mailboxes. The staircase features stained glass windows and leads to both the residential floors and the storage area in the basement. The storage unit measures approximately 8 square meters.

Upon entering the apartment, you arrive in a hallway that provides access to the various rooms. The living room is positioned at the corner of the building, which allows for large windows that bring in plenty of natural light. The windows offer a view of the Witte de Withstraat below. The half open kitchen is adjacent to the living room and comes equipped with built in appliances including a gas stove with oven, refrigerator, freezer, dishwasher, and a Quooker instant hot water tap.

The two bedrooms are located at the rear of the apartment, which means they face a quieter direction. The first bedroom measures approximately 13 square meters and is accessible through the living room. The second bedroom is approximately 9 square meters. The bathroom has been finished in a modern style and includes a walk in shower and a washbasin. There is a separate toilet located in the hallway.

The property has an energy label C. Heating and hot water are provided through block heating, which is a centralized system serving multiple units in the building. The building has a shared balcony on the top floor that is available for residents to use. The apartment has natural ventilation and a TV cable connection.