Menu

Comfortable Semi-Bungalow in Popular Courtyard Setting
9
+18

Comfortable Semi-Bungalow in Popular Courtyard Setting

Stephanushof 12, Heel
€289,000
Sold
View Gallery

Key Features

BungalowType
AEnergy Label
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
88 m²Living Space
143 m²Plot Size
1993Build Year
44Days Listed

Description

This property is located at Stephanushof in Heel, a village in the southern part of the Netherlands. The semi-bungalow was built in 1993 and offers comfortable living in a well-regarded courtyard setting. The asking price is 289,000 euros costs kopper, meaning the buyer is responsible for transfer costs including property transfer tax and notary fees.

The living area measures 88 square meters, while the total plot size is 143 square meters. The property has a volume of 350 cubic meters. It features two bedrooms spread over two floors, making it suitable for various living arrangements. The asking price translates to approximately 3,284 euros per square meter of living space.

The property is classified as a semi-bungalow with between-house (tussenwoning) construction, indicating it is attached to neighboring properties on both sides. This type of home typically has main living areas and at least one bedroom on the ground floor, with additional space on an upper level. This layout is popular among buyers who value accessibility and the convenience of having essential living spaces on one level.

On the ground floor, there is an entrance hall with stairs leading to the upper level and access to the bathroom. The living room features an oak parquet floor, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Oak is known for its hardness and longevity, making it a durable flooring choice. The closed kitchen is equipped with a simple kitchen unit, offering the potential for future updates according to personal preferences. Adjacent to the kitchen is a practical storage room that also serves as a laundry area.

The ground floor bedroom provides convenience, especially for those who prefer not to use stairs regularly. The ground floor bathroom is fitted with a shower cabin, a washbasin, and a toilet. Having the main bedroom and bathroom on the ground floor is a significant advantage for accessibility, allowing residents to live comfortably on one level if desired.

Moving to the upper floor via the stairs, there is an additional room that can serve as a guest bedroom or hobby space. This room includes a washbasin. Also on this floor is an attic storage area that houses the central heating boiler. The upper floor room provides flexibility for various uses such as guest accommodation, a home office, or a hobby space.