Menu

Spacious Family Home with Energy Label A Near Herenhof Shopping Center
9
+54

Oude Herenweg 3, Alphen aan den Rijn
€450,000
View Gallery

Key Features

Terraced HouseType
AEnergy Label
4Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
106 m²Living Space
112 m²Plot Size
1989Build Year
33Days Listed

Description

This terraced house is located on Oude Herenweg in Alphen aan den Rijn and was originally built in 1989. The property offers a total living area of 106 square meters spread across three floors, situated on a plot of 112 square meters. The asking price is set at 450,000 euros, which equals approximately 4,245 euros per square meter of living space.

The ground floor features an entrance hall that provides access to the meter cupboard, a hanging toilet with a small sink, and the staircase leading to the first floor. From the hall, you enter the spacious and bright living room. Large windows at both the front and back of the property ensure plenty of natural light enters the space, creating an open and airy atmosphere. The ground floor is finished with a modern tile floor and benefits from underfloor heating throughout, adding to the comfort of the living area. The open kitchen is positioned at the front of the house and connects directly to the living room, contributing to the open character of the floor plan. From the living room, you have direct access to the backyard.

The first floor contains two generously sized bedrooms. Originally, this floor had three bedrooms, but these have been combined to create two more spacious rooms. Both bedrooms feature large windows that allow for abundant natural light. Also located on this floor is a fully equipped bathroom. The bathroom includes a bathtub, a walk-in shower, a hanging toilet, a vanity unit with sink, and both wall and floor heating. A large window in the bathroom provides pleasant daylight and natural ventilation.

The second floor offers two additional full bedrooms, bringing the total number of bedrooms to four. Both rooms on this floor are spacious and can be used flexibly as bedrooms, workspaces, or hobby rooms. The central heating boiler, mechanical ventilation system, and connections for a washing machine and dryer are neatly concealed behind practical sliding doors. Additional storage space is available through knee walls and an attic. According to the listing, there is also the possibility to install a dormer window on this floor, which would create additional living space if desired.