Menu

Renovated 2-Bedroom Apartment with A+ Energy Label in Popular Amsterdam Neighborhood
9
+15

Jan Hanzenstraat 109-2, Amsterdam
€525,000
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
A+Energy Label
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
55 m²Living Space
5 m²Plot Size
1931Build Year
34Days Listed

Description

This apartment is located at Jan Hanzenstraat 109-2 in the Bellamybuurt-Zuid area of Amsterdam. The property has been perfectly renovated and features a smart layout that makes efficient use of the available space. The asking price is 525,000 euros costs koper, which translates to approximately 9,545 euros per square meter based on the 55 square meters of living space.

The apartment is situated on the second floor and can be reached via a well-maintained communal staircase. Upon entering, you are welcomed by a spacious hallway that provides access to a separate toilet. The hallway serves as a central point from which all rooms in the apartment can be reached.

At the front of the apartment, you will find the bright living room. This space benefits from natural light coming in from the street side. Connected to the living room is an open-plan kitchen that comes equipped with built-in appliances. The kitchen area offers sufficient space for a large dining table, making it suitable for entertaining friends and family during dinner gatherings.

The rear of the apartment contains the master bedroom, which is described as generous in size. This bedroom has direct access to the south-facing balcony. During summer months, this balcony receives sunlight until approximately 9 PM in the evening, providing an excellent outdoor space for relaxation. The balcony measures 5 square meters and is covered with a flat roof featuring bituminous roofing material.

In addition to the master bedroom, there is a second spacious bedroom that is currently being used as a home office. This flexibility allows future owners to use this room according to their own needs, whether as a bedroom, office space, or another purpose entirely.

The bathroom is centrally located within the apartment and has been modernized during the renovation. It features a walk-in shower and a washbasin. The combination of a separate toilet and a bathroom with shower facilities provides practical convenience for daily living.