Menu

Move-in ready 2-bedroom apartment in Maastricht Belfort
9
+6

Move-in ready 2-bedroom apartment in Maastricht Belfort

Zeepziedersdreef 22-C, Maastricht
€249,000
Sold
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
EEnergy Label
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
80 m²Living Space
Plot Size
1965Build Year
44Days Listed

Description

This apartment is located at Zeepziedersdreef 22-C in the Belfort district of Maastricht. The property is situated on the third floor of a small-scale apartment complex that was built in 1965. The asking price is 249.000 euros costs koper, which translates to approximately 3.112 euros per square meter based on the living area of 80 square meters.

The apartment has been fully prepared for new residents. The entire space was painted during the last week of March, meaning buyers can move in immediately without needing to undertake any cosmetic work. The property is offered furnished, which adds to the convenience for those looking for a hassle-free transition to their new home.

The layout of the apartment begins with a private storage room in the souterrain, measuring approximately 12 square meters. This storage space has a practical feature in that it can be accessed from the rear of the building, allowing residents to bring their bicycle directly inside and store it securely. This is a valuable amenity in a city like Maastricht where cycling is a common mode of transportation.

The ground floor of the complex houses the central entrance, which includes an intercom system and mailboxes. From here, residents access the stairwell leading to the upper floors.

The third floor is where the apartment itself is located. Upon entering, you reach the hallway which provides access to all rooms in the apartment. The living room is a generous through-room (doorzonwoonkamer) measuring approximately 34 square meters. This type of room benefits from windows on both sides, allowing natural light to enter from multiple angles throughout the day. The flooring throughout the apartment consists of laminate.

Adjacent to the living room is the closed kitchen, which features a modern white fitted kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, a cooktop, and an extractor hood. From the kitchen, there is access to the front-facing balcony. The balcony has a total area of 5 square meters across the property.