Menu

Modern luxury apartment on the 12th floor with phenomenal views
9
+57

Zeeduinweg 666, Almere
€595,000
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
AEnergy Label
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
89 m²Living Space
Plot Size
2021Build Year
9Days Listed

Description

This modern luxury apartment is situated on the twelfth floor of the apartment complex named Valencia, located in the Duin Zuid area of Almere. The property is offered at an asking price of 595,000 euros, which the listing notes should be considered a starting price for bids. The apartment has a living area of approximately 89 square meters and includes two bedrooms, making it suitable for couples or small families looking for a contemporary living space.

Upon entering the apartment, you arrive in a hall that provides access to the meter cupboard, a wardrobe area, and a separate modern toilet. From the hallway, you can reach the two bedrooms, the spacious modern bathroom, and the living room with an open kitchen. The entire apartment features a light colored click PVC floor finished with high white skirting boards. All ceilings throughout the property have been neatly finished with smooth stucco work, giving the spaces a clean and modern appearance.

The kitchen is designed with an island and comes equipped with various built in appliances that one would expect from a luxury kitchen. These include a dishwasher, induction cooktop, exhaust hood, refrigerator and freezer combination, and a combi oven. The kitchen island provides seating, making it a practical spot for morning coffee or entertaining guests. Adjacent to the kitchen, there is a utility room that houses the heat recovery ventilation system and the washing machine connection. This utility room also offers additional storage space.

The living room is spacious and benefits from large window sections that allow plenty of natural light to enter. Both the kitchen and the living room provide access to the balcony, which measures approximately 14 square meters. This outdoor space is large enough to accommodate a comfortable lounge set. From the balcony, you have views over the Duin neighborhood, the Gooimeer lake, the Kreekbos area, and towards Almere Haven and Almere Centrum.

The bathroom is finished in a luxurious manner and features a double sink with a beautiful vanity unit, a second toilet, a mirror, a designer towel radiator, and a walk in shower. The bathroom walls are fully tiled from floor to ceiling, and the overall finish is neat and contemporary.

Both bedrooms also offer the same expansive views that characterize this apartment. Waking up to these vistas each morning is presented as one of the appealing aspects of living in this elevated position.

The entire apartment is equipped with underfloor heating, contributing to a comfortable living environment. The doors throughout the property are flat style doors with black hardware, adding to the modern aesthetic.

In terms of storage and parking, the property includes a private storage unit in the basement of the building. Additionally, there is one parking space available in the underground garage, which can be accessed internally from the apartment complex. It is also mentioned that the Duinhal and a gym can be reached internally from the complex, adding convenience for residents.

The apartment was built in 2021 and is described as move in ready. It has an energy label A, indicating good energy efficiency. The property features triple glazing and is fully insulated. Heating and hot water are provided through district heating (stadsverwarming), with partial underfloor heating as a supplementary system. The building has a flat roof.

The service costs for the apartment, including the storage unit and parking space, are approximately 250 euros per month.

The location of this property is in the Duin neighborhood of Almere Poort, which is described as a unique residential area. The neighborhood is characterized by elevation differences and planted dunes between the homes, creating a distinctive environment. According to the listing, Duin is situated about 20 minutes by car or train from Amsterdam Centraal, and is close to a beach, the dike, and a forest area.

The Valencia apartment complex is located directly on the Duinplein and boulevard. Current amenities in the immediate vicinity include a PLUS supermarket for daily groceries, a dentist, a gym, a hairdresser, an ice and coffee salon called MINT, and several dining establishments such as Dunes and Zuyder. The beach is also within walking distance.

The VvE (homeowners association) checklist in the listing shows negative responses for all items queried, including KvK registration, annual meetings, periodic contributions, reserve fund presence, maintenance plan, and building insurance. This information should be verified with the selling agent as it may indicate either that the VvE is not yet formally established or that the information was not available at the time of listing.

The total content of the apartment is listed as 300 cubic meters. The property is classified as a portiek flat (apartment with shared entrance). The delivery date is to be agreed upon between buyer and seller.

The asking price per square meter comes to approximately 6,685 euros, based on the 89 square meter living area and the 595,000 euro asking price.

Yes

Heated Towel Rail

No

Double Shower

Yes

Heated Bathroom Floor

No

Barbecue Area

zai:glm-5-turbo(90%)
No

Fenced Yard

zai:glm-5-turbo(80%)
55%