Menu

Well-maintained apartment for over-50s in Amstelveen with panoramic view
9
+28

Wimbledonpark 141, Amstelveen
€369,500
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
BEnergy Label
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
75 m²Living Space
7 m²Plot Size
1974Build Year
63Days Listed

Description

Graag nodigen wij u uit om dit uitstekend onderhouden appartement te komen bezichtigen, gelegen op een toplocatie in Amstelveen Zuid. Deze woning is speciaal ontworpen voor 50-plussers die comfortabel, rustig en onbezorgd willen wonen.
Gelegen op de 11e etage biedt het appartement een vrij uitzicht van indrukwekkende weidsheid. Tegelijkertijd bevinden alle stedelijke voorzieningen, zoals winkels en openbaar vervoer, zich binnen handbereik. Parkeren is bovendien geen probleem dankzij de ruime, gratis parkeergelegenheid naast het gebouw.
Het interieur is in 2018 volledig en stijlvol gerenoveerd. De woning beschikt over een ruime open keuken met alle benodigde inbouwapparatuur en een moderne, efficiënt ingerichte badkamer. Het gehele appartement is drempelloos en afgewerkt met een fraaie houtlook PVC-vloer. Een elegante glazen deur scheidt de woonkamer van de gang, wat zorgt voor extra licht en een ruimtelijk gevoel. Aan het plafond zijn energiebesparende infraroodpanelen aangebracht, een modern alternatief voor de traditionele blokverwarming.
Het zonnige balkon op het zuiden is voorzien van een uitschuifbare horconstructie en elektrisch bedienbare zonneschermen, zodat u in alle comfort van het buitenleven kunt genieten.
Als bewoner heeft u daarnaast toegang tot een recreatieruimte bovenin het gebouw, met een aangrenzend dakterras – een heerlijke plek om te ontspannen. Op doordeweekse ochtenden is er bovendien een huismeester aanwezig die u graag ondersteunt waar nodig.
Per 1 januari 2026 bedragen de servicekosten € 303,-- per maand.
Kenmerken van de woning:
Gelegen op de 11e etage met vrij en weids uitzicht
Volledig gerenoveerd interieur (2018)
Drempelloos en levensloopbestendig (50+)
Zonnig balkon op het zuiden met zonwering
Toegang tot recreatieruimte en dakterras
Wij verwelkomen u graag voor een bezichtiging!

Features

Bathroom

Shower

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Bathtub

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Guest Toilet

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Heated Towel Rail

zai:glm-4.7(70%)
No

Bidet

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Double Shower

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Shared Shower

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Shared Toilet

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

His & Hers Sinks

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Heated Bathroom Floor

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Exterior

Balcony

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Rear Garden

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Front Garden

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Side Garden

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Terrace

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Rooftop Terrace

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
Yes

Barbecue Area

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Fenced Yard

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Patio

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Veranda

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Guest House

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Waterfront

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Kitchen Garden

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Equestrian Facilities

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Small Livestock Facilities

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Outdoor Pool

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Outdoor Jacuzzi

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Tennis Court

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Remarkable Mountain View

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Remarkable City View

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
70%

Remarkable Garden View

zai:glm-4.7(70%)
10%

Remarkable Sea View

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Remarkable Harbour View

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Remarkable Landmark View

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
0%

Interior Comfort

Air Conditioning

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Central Heating

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Fireplace

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Hardwood Floors

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Tiled Floors

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Laminate Flooring

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Carpeted Floors

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Underfloor Heating

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Walk-In Closet

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Skylight

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Exposed Beams

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Bay Window

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Indoor Pool

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Indoor Sauna

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

French Doors

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Ornamental Plasterwork

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Interior Style

Scandinavian

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
30%

Modern

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
80%

Industrial

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Mediterranean

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Classic

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
10%

Exterior Style

Traditional / Historic

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Early 20th Century

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Post-War Functional

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
90%

Modernist

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
50%

Newly Built

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Kitchen

Dishwasher

zai:glm-4.7(85%)
Yes

Oven

zai:glm-4.7(85%)
Yes

Refrigerator

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
Yes

Open Plan Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Stove

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
Yes

Built-in Coffee Maker

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Boiling Water Tap

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Downdraft Extractor

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Shared Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Designer Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
50%

New Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
60%

Parking & Storage

Parking

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Storage Room

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Garage

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Automatic Garage Door

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Double Garage

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Attic

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Cellar

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Covered Parking

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Underground Parking

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

EV Charging Station

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Workshop

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Shed

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Free Street Parking

zai:glm-4.7(70%)
Yes

Street Parking Permit

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Parking Spot Rent (per month)

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Parking Spot Sale Price

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Rules

Owners Association

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Leasehold

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Chamber of Commerce Registered

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Annual Meeting

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Owners Association Fees

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Reserve Fund

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Maintenance Plan

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Buildings Insurance

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Other Rules

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Safety & Accessibility

Elevator

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Private Entrance

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Automatic Gate

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Gated Community

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Wheelchair Accessible

zai:glm-4.7(75%)
75%

Utilities & Technical

Laundry Room

zai:glm-4.7(85%)
No

Smart Home

zai:glm-4.7(70%)
No

Cable TV

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Energy Efficiency

Solar Panels

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Double Glazing

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Triple Glazing

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Heat Pump

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Home Battery

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Other Energy Efficiency Measures

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Location

History

NOW
14d 4h
4 May 2026, 17:56
Description update
This excellent and well-maintained apartment is situated on a top location in Amstelveen Zuid. The property is specifically available for people aged fifty and older who wish to live carefree and quietly. The apartment is located on the eleventh floor, offering a magnificent and expansive free view. Residents here have all urban amenities within reach, including shops and public transport connections. There is also ample opportunity to park for free at the spacious parking area next to the apartment building. The interior of the home was beautifully renovated in 2018 and features a spacious open kitchen equipped with all necessary appliances. The modern bathroom is also spacious and efficient. The entire apartment is designed without thresholds and is fitted with a wood-look PVC floor. A stylish glass door has been installed to separate the living room from the hallway. The ceiling is equipped with energy-saving infrared panels which serve as an alternative to the gas-fired district heating system. The south-facing balcony features a retractable screen construction that keeps mosquitoes out. Additionally, there are electrically operated sun blinds present. On top of these features, a recreational space is available at the top of the building, adjacent to a delightful roof terrace. Finally, a concierge is present every weekday morning to assist residents with advice and assistance. Regarding the service costs, these will soon be lowered from 424.65 to 303 euros. This reduction is due to the total budget becoming significantly lower because of the dismissal of the service staff. The property has a living area of 75 square meters and contains two bedrooms. The energy label is E. The building dates back to 1974 and features a flat roof covered with bituminous roofing. There is one bathroom with facilities including a walk-in shower, a toilet, and a vanity unit. The apartment is situated on one living layer and features a lift, natural ventilation, and TV cable. Parking is available as public parking. The Owners Association is professionally managed with registration at the Chamber of Commerce, annual meetings, periodic contributions, a reserve fund, a maintenance plan, and building insurance. External storage is available in the form of a box with electricity. The asking price is 330000 euros costs buyer. The heating is provided by block heating and hot water by an electric boiler. The windows feature double glazing. The apartment has a volume of 241 cubic meters.
Graag nodigen wij u uit om dit uitstekend onderhouden appartement te komen bezichtigen, gelegen op een toplocatie in Amstelveen Zuid. Deze woning is speciaal ontworpen voor 50-plussers die comfortabel, rustig en onbezorgd willen wonen. Gelegen op de 11e etage biedt het appartement een vrij uitzicht van indrukwekkende weidsheid. Tegelijkertijd bevinden alle stedelijke voorzieningen, zoals winkels en openbaar vervoer, zich binnen handbereik. Parkeren is bovendien geen probleem dankzij de ruime, gratis parkeergelegenheid naast het gebouw. Het interieur is in 2018 volledig en stijlvol gerenoveerd. De woning beschikt over een ruime open keuken met alle benodigde inbouwapparatuur en een moderne, efficiënt ingerichte badkamer. Het gehele appartement is drempelloos en afgewerkt met een fraaie houtlook PVC-vloer. Een elegante glazen deur scheidt de woonkamer van de gang, wat zorgt voor extra licht en een ruimtelijk gevoel. Aan het plafond zijn energiebesparende infraroodpanelen aangebracht, een modern alternatief voor de traditionele blokverwarming. Het zonnige balkon op het zuiden is voorzien van een uitschuifbare horconstructie en elektrisch bedienbare zonneschermen, zodat u in alle comfort van het buitenleven kunt genieten. Als bewoner heeft u daarnaast toegang tot een recreatieruimte bovenin het gebouw, met een aangrenzend dakterras – een heerlijke plek om te ontspannen. Op doordeweekse ochtenden is er bovendien een huismeester aanwezig die u graag ondersteunt waar nodig. Per 1 januari 2026 bedragen de servicekosten € 303,-- per maand. Kenmerken van de woning: Gelegen op de 11e etage met vrij en weids uitzicht Volledig gerenoveerd interieur (2018) Drempelloos en levensloopbestendig (50+) Zonnig balkon op het zuiden met zonwering Toegang tot recreatieruimte en dakterras Wij verwelkomen u graag voor een bezichtiging!
14d 4h
4 May 2026, 17:56
Price update
€395,000
€369,500
-€25,500
14d 4h
4 May 2026, 17:56
Rent update
€395,000
€369,500
-€25,500
14d 4h
4 May 2026, 17:56
Rent update
€425
€303
-€122
14d 4h
4 May 2026, 17:56
Property update
14d 4h
4 May 2026, 17:56
Property update
20d 19h
28 Apr 2026, 02:47
Energy label update
"B"
B
20d 19h
28 Apr 2026, 02:39
Energy label update
B
"B"
24d 9h
24 Apr 2026, 12:40
Location coordinates update
[object Object]
[object Object]
33d 20h
15 Apr 2026, 01:35
Energy label update
E
B
33d 20h
15 Apr 2026, 01:35
Property update
41d
7 Apr 2026, 21:47
Price update
€330,000
€395,000
+€65,000
41d
7 Apr 2026, 21:47
Rent update
€330,000
€395,000
+€65,000
22d 8h
16 Mar 2026, 13:08
Listing created