Menu

Characteristic shop/residence with spacious warehouse in Bunde centre
9
+38

Vliegenstraat 44, Bunde
€539,000
View Gallery

Key Features

Detached HouseType
CEnergy Label
4Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
121 m²Living Space
720 m²Plot Size
1929Build Year
46Days Listed

Description

This characteristic shop and residence is located in the village centre of Bunde. The property combines living space, commercial area, and a large warehouse, making it suitable for various purposes including living, working, and storage.

The property was built in 1929 and features a tiled roof that was renewed and insulated in the year 2000. The building has an energy label C, achieved through roof insulation, partial cavity wall insulation, double glazing throughout most of the property, and insulation between the ground floor and first floor.

The basement level contains a self-contained apartment of approximately 28 square metres. This apartment has its own external entrance via a door in the side wall. Inside, there is a toilet, shower, washing machine connections, and a kitchen unit equipped with an induction cooktop, extractor hood, and sink.

On the ground floor, there is a shop space measuring approximately 54 square metres. Behind the shop is an office room of about 14 square metres with a toilet. There is a separate entrance leading to a hallway that provides access to the residential areas on the upper floors. The electrical panel was replaced in 2017 and includes a heavy current connection for the warehouse. At the rear of the property, accessible via a driveway, there is a large covered area of about 30 square metres between the main building and the warehouse.

The warehouse and workshop space measures approximately 345 square metres. This external storage space offers ample room for various commercial or storage purposes.

The first floor contains the main living areas. The hallway includes a toilet with wall-hung toilet and small sink. The living room at the front of the property measures approximately 29.5 square metres and features a fireplace with a wood-burning stove and large windows providing plenty of natural light. The kitchen is approximately 20 square metres and is equipped with a five-burner gas stove, extractor hood, dishwasher, refrigerator, combination microwave, and sink. The kitchen also has air conditioning and a built-in cabinet containing laundry connections and the central heating boiler. The boiler is a Nefit Trendline gas combi boiler from 2022, which is included in the purchase. From the kitchen, there is access to a roof terrace of approximately 47 square metres at the rear of the property. Part of this terrace is covered by a glass canopy measuring about 15 square metres.

The second floor has a spacious landing leading to three bedrooms measuring approximately 15.5 square metres, 15.3 square metres, and 10 square metres. The bathroom measures approximately 11 square metres and includes a large walk-in shower, a bathroom vanity with fixed sink, and a wall-hung toilet.

The attic space is accessible via a fixed staircase.

The first floor has laminate flooring, while the second floor has plank flooring. Electric underfloor heating is installed in the kitchen and living room. The property has electric shutters, a fiberglass connection, natural ventilation, and a chimney.

The total living area is 121 square metres. The shop and office space total 72 square metres. The building has a volume of 870 cubic metres and sits on a plot of 720 square metres. The cadastral designation is BUNDE C 510.

There is parking on the property and a detached stone garage with capacity for one vehicle. The property is located in both the centre and a residential area of Bunde.

The property is offered at a price of 539,000 euros, with buyer's costs applicable. The acceptance date is to be agreed upon. The asking price per square metre of living space is 4,455 euros. The property is currently available.

Yes

Heated Towel Rail

No

Double Shower

No

Heated Bathroom Floor

Yes

Barbecue Area