Renovated apartment with parking in Hoevelaken center
Key Features
Description
This spacious three room apartment is situated on the first floor of the apartment complex Parkstaete, located at Van Aalstplein in Hoevelaken. The property is offered at a price of 575,000 euros costs for the buyer. The apartment comes with its own parking space in a closed garage and a separate storage unit.
Upon entering the apartment through the front door, you arrive in the hall which provides access to all rooms in the residence. The layout has been designed to make practical use of the available 98 square meters of living space. On the right side of the entrance hall there is a multifunctional room that can serve various purposes. This room is suitable for use as a bedroom, a home office, or a guest room depending on the needs of the new owner.
On the left side of the hall you will find a practical indoor storage room which contains the connections for washing appliances. This setup keeps the laundry facilities conveniently out of sight while remaining easily accessible.
The living room is generously sized and features large window sections that allow plenty of natural light to enter the space. The living room also has a door leading to the balcony. The balcony faces west which means it receives the afternoon and evening sun, making it an enjoyable spot to spend time outdoors during warmer parts of the day.
The open kitchen was installed in 2025 and features a corner setup with a stone worktop. The kitchen is equipped with various built in appliances. From the kitchen you have a view of the gallery and the quiet green inner garden of the complex.
The modern bathroom was also completely renovated in 2025. It is fitted with an extra wide shower cabin, a washbasin with a vanity unit, a bathroom mirror with integrated lighting, and a wall hung toilet. There is also a separate toilet room that was renovated at the same time.
The main bedroom is located at the rear of the apartment and offers a view of the green surroundings. This bedroom has a French balcony which adds to the feeling of space and connection with the outdoors.
In 2025 all walls in the apartment were plastered and painted, and the entire floor was fitted with a new PVC floor. These improvements contribute to the move in ready condition of the property.
The Parkstaete complex is located on the edge of the village center of Hoevelaken. Shops and other daily facilities are within walking distance. The complex has a shared inner garden that serves as a pleasant meeting place for residents. The former town hall building next to the complex provides additional facilities including a bicycle storage area and a shared container area for waste disposal.
There is a bus stop directly in front of the complex. Hoevelaken has its own train station and good road connections via nearby highways. The surrounding area offers opportunities for walking, sports, and other recreational activities.
The apartment has an energy label A, indicating good energy efficiency. The property has double glazing, wall insulation, floor insulation, and is fully insulated according to the listing details. Heating and hot water are provided by a gas fired combination boiler from the brand Remeha, which was installed in 2016 and is owned by the current owner.
The service costs for the Homeowners Association are 263.02 euros per month. The VvE is registered with the Chamber of Commerce, holds annual meetings, has a periodic contribution, maintains a reserve fund, has a maintenance plan, and has building insurance in place.
The property has a total volume of 322 cubic meters. The built on outdoor space consists of the 13 square meter balcony. The external storage space measures 6 square meters. The apartment is located on the second living floor of the building.
The delivery of the property is subject to agreement between buyer and seller. The property is currently available on the market.
The asking price per square meter is 5,867 euros based on the 98 square meters of living space and the asking price of 575,000 euros.