Menu

Spacious Four-Story City Villa with Energy Label A++++ in Green Zijdekwartier Arnhem

Stadsvilla (Bouwnr. 49), Arnhem
€767,500
View Gallery

Key Features

Terraced HouseType
A++++Energy Label
5Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
194 m²Living Space
104 m²Plot Size
2020Build Year
27Days Listed

Description

This newly built city villa, identified as building number 49, is situated in the Zijdekwartier Parkzijde phase 2 development in Arnhem. The property is offered at a price of 767,500 euros vrij op naam, which translates to free of buyer costs. The asking price equates to approximately 3,956 euros per square meter of living space. The villa spans four complete living floors with a total living area of 194 square meters, making it a spacious family home. The plot measures 104 square meters, and the property has a volume of 718 cubic meters.

The exterior of the villa features gray-brown facade stone combined with wooden details, creating an elegant appearance that harmonizes with the green surroundings of the Zijdekwartier neighborhood. The roof is flat and covered with bituminous roofing material, topped with a sedum green roof that contributes to both insulation and biodiversity.

Upon entering the ground floor, residents are welcomed by a light-filled living kitchen that provides direct access to the garden. The kitchen is delivered with a kitchen voucher, allowing the future owner to personally design and assemble their dream kitchen according to individual preferences. Some of the villas in this development feature an additional room on the ground floor, which can serve excellently as a home office space. This flexibility adds to the practical value of the property for those who work from home.

The first floor houses a full-width living room with generous window sections that allow abundant natural light to enter the home. The open layout creates a sense of space and connection between the different living areas.

The second floor is designated as the primary sleeping floor, containing three bedrooms and one bathroom. The bathroom is equipped with a walk-in shower, a toilet, and a washbasin. All sanitary fittings and tiling work are included as standard in the delivery, reducing the need for additional finishing investments after purchase.