Menu

Luxurious ground floor apartment with terrace in stately Zeist building
9
+7

Slotlaan 320, Zeist
€349,000
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
CEnergy Label
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
58 m²Living Space
36 m²Plot Size
1920Build Year
62Days Listed

Description

This attractive two room apartment is situated in a fantastic location in the center of Zeist. The residence is located within an extremely stately building on the Slotlaan. The original building was constructed at the beginning of the last century and was until recently used by the well known Chinese restaurant Lin Fa. A comprehensive renovation has brought the building back to an excellent state of maintenance. It now houses eleven very luxuriously finished apartments which vary in size.

The location is particularly noteworthy. The building is positioned at the end of the Slotlaan directly opposite the monumental Bethanië square. It is situated on the edge of the Lyceumkwartier. The immediate vicinity offers a large variety of shops, restaurants, terraces, a cinema, and a theater. Within a few minutes, one can reach the extensive forests of Zeist. The building is easily accessible by public transport, as the Zeist bus station is located directly opposite. By car, the various arterial roads are a short distance away.

Upon entering the apartment, one finds a hall that provides access to a closet with technical space. The hall leads to the living room and open kitchen. The living room is light due to the large window areas and provides access to the garden. The open luxury kitchen is fitted with a composite worktop and Siemens built-in appliances. The appliances include a dishwasher, a fridge-freezer, an induction cooktop, a built-in extractor fan, and a microwave. From the living room, the bedroom is accessible. The entire apartment features attractive V-groove laminate flooring.

The luxurious bathroom is equipped with a walk-in shower, a floating toilet, a washbasin, and a washing machine connection. The property has underfloor heating throughout. Hot water is provided via an electric boiler. The home has both mechanical and natural ventilation.

The total living area is 58.3 square meters for which a measurement certificate is available. There is 36 square meters of building-bound outdoor space in the form of a garden or sun terrace. The energy label is C. The maintenance condition is described as good to excellent and the entire property features HR++ glass.

The service costs for the Homeowners Association are 103.22 euros per month. The Owners Association is registered with the Chamber of Commerce, holds annual meetings, collects periodic contributions, has a reserve fund, and has a maintenance plan. Building insurance is present. The property is offered with a transfer price of 365.000 euros buyer's costs.

Features

Bathroom

Shower

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Bathtub

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

En-Suite Bathroom

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Guest Toilet

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Bidet

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Shared Shower

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Shared Toilet

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

His & Hers Sinks

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Heated Bathroom Floor

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Exterior

Balcony

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Rear Garden

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
Yes

Terrace

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
Yes

Rooftop Terrace

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Patio

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
Yes

Guest House

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Waterfront

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Equestrian Facilities

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Small Livestock Facilities

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Private Outdoor Pool

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Private Outdoor Jacuzzi

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Private Tennis Court

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Remarkable Mountain View

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
0%

Remarkable City View

zai:glm-4.7(60%)
40%

Remarkable Garden View

zai:glm-4.7(70%)
60%

Remarkable Sea View

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
0%

Remarkable Harbour View

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
0%

Remarkable Landmark View

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
70%

Interior Comfort

Air Conditioning

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Central Heating

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
Yes

Fireplace

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Hardwood Floors

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Laminate Flooring

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Carpeted Floors

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Underfloor Heating

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Walk-In Closet

zai:glm-4.7(70%)
No

Home Office

zai:glm-4.7(70%)
No

Skylight

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Exposed Beams

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Bay Window

zai:glm-4.7(60%)
No

Private Indoor Pool

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Indoor Sauna

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Ornamental Plasterwork

zai:glm-4.7(50%)
No

Interior Style

Scandinavian

zai:glm-4.7(50%)
20%

Modern

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
90%

Industrial

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
5%

Mediterranean

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
0%

Classic

zai:glm-4.7(70%)
40%

Exterior Style

Traditional / Historic

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
80%

Early 20th Century

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
100%

Post-War Functional

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
0%

Modernist

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
20%

Newly Built

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
0%

Kitchen

Dishwasher

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Oven

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Microwave

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Refrigerator

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Freezer

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Kitchen Island

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Open Plan Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Pantry

zai:glm-4.7(85%)
No

Stove

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Induction Stove

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Built-in Coffee Maker

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Boiling Water Tap

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Downdraft Extractor

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Shared Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Designer Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
70%

New Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
90%

Parking & Storage

Parking

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Garage

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Automatic Garage Door

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Double Garage

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Attic

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Cellar

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Covered Parking

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Underground Parking

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

EV Charging Station

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Workshop

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Shed

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Free Street Parking

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Street Parking Permit

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Parking Spot Rent (per month)

zai:glm-4.7(0%)
No

Parking Spot Sale Price

zai:glm-4.7(0%)
No

Rules

Owners Association

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Leasehold

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Chamber of Commerce Registered

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Annual Meeting

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Owners Association Fees

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Reserve Fund

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Maintenance Plan

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Buildings Insurance

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Safety & Accessibility

Automatic Gate

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Gated Community

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Wheelchair Accessible

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
45%

Utilities & Technical

Washing Machine

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Washing Machine Connections

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Laundry Room

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Dryer

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Smart Home

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Ventilation System

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Water Softener

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Energy Efficiency

Double Glazing

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Triple Glazing

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Heat Pump

zai:glm-4.7(70%)
No

Home Battery

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Other Energy Efficiency Measures

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Location

History

NOW
20d 19h
28 Apr 2026, 02:47
Energy label update
"C"
C
20d 19h
28 Apr 2026, 02:39
Energy label update
C
"C"
24d
24 Apr 2026, 20:57
Price update
€365,000
€349,000
-€16,000
24d
24 Apr 2026, 20:57
Rent update
€365,000
€349,000
-€16,000
24d 9h
24 Apr 2026, 12:40
Location coordinates update
[object Object]
[object Object]
37d 18h
17 Mar 2026, 18:30
Listing created