Menu

Well-insulated city apartment with balcony and energy label A
9
+24

Schilderhof 49, Almere
€5,729
Sold
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
AEnergy Label
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
48 m²Living Space
5 m²Plot Size
1995Build Year
37Days Listed

Description

This charming apartment is situated on the second floor of a residential building constructed in 1995, located in the heart of Almere Centrum Stad Oost. The property offers a total living space of 48 square meters and features a practical layout with two rooms, of which one serves as a comfortable bedroom.

The apartment presents itself as a partially furnished unit, providing new owners with a solid foundation to customize the interior according to their personal preferences and style. The thoughtful design maximizes the available space, creating a functional living environment that is well-suited for individuals or couples seeking a manageable and efficient home.

One of the standout features of this property is its outstanding energy performance. The apartment has been awarded an A energy label, which is a testament to the excellent insulation throughout the entire unit. The insulation extends to the roof, walls, floors, and windows, ensuring that heat loss is minimized and energy costs remain low throughout the year. This comprehensive approach to insulation creates a comfortable living environment in both winter and summer months.

The heating system in the apartment operates through district heating, also known as stadsverwarming. This centralized heating solution provides consistent warmth without the need for individual boilers or heating units. The same district system also supplies hot water, eliminating the need for a separate water heater and contributing to the overall efficiency of the property.

The bathroom facilities include a shower, a bathtub, and a sink, offering flexibility for residents with different preferences. Additionally, there is a separate toilet, which adds convenience and privacy to the living arrangement. The mechanical ventilation system ensures proper air circulation throughout the apartment, maintaining good indoor air quality and preventing moisture buildup.

Residents of this apartment enjoy access to a private balcony measuring approximately 5 square meters. This outdoor space provides an opportunity to enjoy fresh air and potentially views of the surrounding area without leaving the comfort of home. The balcony serves as an extension of the living space, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation.

Storage is an important consideration in any home, and this apartment addresses this need with an external storage unit of 2 square meters. This dedicated storage space is perfect for items that are not needed on a daily basis, such as seasonal decorations, sports equipment, or luggage. The inclusion of this storage area helps to keep the main living spaces uncluttered and organized.

The building is professionally managed through an owners association, known in Dutch as a Vereniging van Eigenaren. The monthly contribution to this association amounts to 157.27 euros, which covers various maintenance and management costs. The association is registered with the Chamber of Commerce and holds annual meetings, demonstrating proper governance and transparency. A reserve fund is in place to address future maintenance needs, and there is a documented maintenance plan to ensure the building remains in good condition. The building itself is covered by appropriate insurance.

Parking in the area requires consideration, as options include paid parking, public parking facilities, a parking garage, and parking permits. Residents should familiarize themselves with the specific arrangements and any associated costs or application procedures for parking in this central location.

The apartment is connected to the cable television network, allowing residents to access television services without additional installation. This connection adds to the convenience of the living arrangement.

Located in Almere Centrum, the property benefits from excellent accessibility to the city's amenities. Shopping opportunities, restaurants, cafes, public transportation options, and other urban conveniences are within easy reach. The central location reduces the need for extensive travel and allows residents to take full advantage of urban living.

The property sits within the Almere K 3618 cadastral registration and is held in full ownership, meaning there is no leasehold arrangement to consider. This straightforward ownership structure simplifies the purchasing process and future ownership responsibilities.

Please note that this listing is marked as sold under condition, indicating that the property has been sold to a buyer from the agent's existing database prior to the public listing on Funda. The property has been published for statistical purposes and transparency within the real estate industry. While the property is no longer available for viewing or purchase, this listing provides valuable information about the property's characteristics for market analysis purposes.

The combination of the A energy label, comprehensive insulation, district heating, and practical layout makes this apartment an attractive option for those prioritizing energy efficiency and low maintenance living. The monthly VvE contribution covers essential services and ensures the building is well-maintained, while the central location provides convenient access to urban amenities.

Features

Bathroom

Shower

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Bathtub

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Guest Toilet

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(70%)
Yes

Heated Towel Rail

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(10%)
No

Bidet

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(10%)
No

Rain Shower

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(15%)
No

Double Shower

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(10%)
No

Shared Shower

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(10%)
No

Shared Toilet

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(10%)
No

His & Hers Sinks

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(15%)
No

Heated Bathroom Floor

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(20%)

Balcony

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Rear Garden

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Front Garden

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Side Garden

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Rooftop Terrace

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Barbecue Area

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Fenced Yard

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Patio

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(70%)
No

Veranda

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Guest House

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Waterfront

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Kitchen Garden

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Equestrian Facilities

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Small Livestock Facilities

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Private Outdoor Pool

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Private Outdoor Jacuzzi

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Private Tennis Court

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
No

Remarkable Mountain View

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
0%

Remarkable City View

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(60%)
0%

Remarkable Garden View

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
0%

Remarkable Sea View

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
0%

Remarkable Harbour View

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
0%

Remarkable Landmark View

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
0%

Interior Comfort

Central Heating

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
Yes

Private Indoor Pool

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Private Indoor Sauna

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Interior Style

Scandinavian

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(30%)
20%

Modern

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(75%)
70%

Industrial

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(20%)
10%

Mediterranean

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(20%)
10%

Classic

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(25%)
15%

Exterior Style

Traditional / Historic

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
0%

Early 20th Century

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
0%

Post-War Functional

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
0%

Modernist

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(80%)
30%

Newly Built

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
0%

Kitchen

Shared Kitchen

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(0%)
No

Designer Kitchen

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(0%)
0%

New Kitchen

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(0%)
0%

Parking & Storage

Parking

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Storage Room

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Garage

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(70%)
Yes

Automatic Garage Door

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(0%)
No

Double Garage

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(0%)
No

Attic

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(0%)
No

Cellar

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(50%)
No

Covered Parking

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(80%)
Yes

Underground Parking

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(60%)
Yes

Workshop

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(0%)
No

Shed

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(70%)
Yes

Free Street Parking

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(0%)
No

Street Parking Permit

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Rules

Owners Association

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Leasehold

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Chamber of Commerce Registered

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Annual Meeting

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Owners Association Fees

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Reserve Fund

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Maintenance Plan

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Buildings Insurance

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Safety & Accessibility

Elevator

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Alarm System

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(80%)
No

Security Cameras

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(80%)
No

Private Entrance

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(70%)
No

Automatic Gate

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Gated Community

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Wheelchair Accessible

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
0%

Utilities & Technical

Laundry Room

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(85%)
No

Smart Home

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Ventilation System

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Cable TV

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Water Softener

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Energy Efficiency

Double Glazing

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
Yes

Triple Glazing

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(80%)
No

Wall Insulation

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
Yes

Floor Insulation

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
Yes

Roof Insulation

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(100%)
Yes

Heat Pump

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(80%)
No

Other Energy Efficiency Measures

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Location

History

NOW
18d 19h
28 Apr 2026, 02:47
Energy label update
"A"
A
18d 19h
28 Apr 2026, 02:39
Energy label update
A
"A"
22d 9h
24 Apr 2026, 12:40
Location coordinates update
[object Object]
[object Object]
23d 19h
23 Apr 2026, 02:34
Price update
€275,000
€5,729
-€269,271
23d 19h
23 Apr 2026, 02:34
Rent update
€275,000
€5,729
-€269,271
13d 6h
9 Apr 2026, 20:29
Listing created