Menu

Semi-detached house with garage and three bedrooms in Terneuzen
9
+23

Rossinistraat 11, Terneuzen
€239,000
View Gallery

Key Features

Semi-detached HouseType
CEnergy Label
3Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
89 m²Living Space
218 m²Plot Size
1967Build Year
17Days Listed

Description

Welkom bij de woning gelegen aan de Rossinistraat 11 in Terneuzen.
Zoekt u een geschakelde 2^1 kapwoning die u naar eigen smaak kunt moderniseren? Dan is een bezichtiging van dit huis zeker de moeite waard!
Deze woning met 3 slaapkamers, garage, berging en tuin is gelegen op een perceel van 218 m², centraal gelegen dichtbij winkelcentrum "Zuidpolder"
Hier geniet u van de heerlijke binnen- en buitenruimte!
+ 3 slaapkamers
+ berging
+ garage
+ 10 zonnepanelen
+ centraal gelegen
+ dichtbij winkelcentrum "Zuidpolder'"
Begane grond:
Entree:
Via de voordeur komt u in de woning met veel mogelijkheden.
Hal:
In de hal met parketvloer bevindt zich het toilet, meterkast, trapkast en de trap naar 1e verdieping.
Woonkamer:
De woonkamer is voorzien van een parketvloer. De grote raampartijen zorgen voor veel lichtinval. Vanuit de woonkamer komt u in de keuken.
Keuken:
De gesloten keuken met vinylvloer is eenvoudig van opzet en voorzien van losse keukenapparatuur. Vanuit de keuken heeft u toegang tot de achtertuin.
Bijzonderheden begane grond:
* deels voorzien van een parketvloer
* deels voorzien van een vinylvloer
* toilet voorzien van een tegelvloer
* volledig voorzien van kunststof kozijnen
* volledig voorzien van HR+ glas
* volledig voorzien van draai/kiep ramen
* meterkast met 6 groepen en 1 aardlekschakelaar
* glasvezel KPN
1e verdieping:
Overloop:
Via de overloop met laminaatvloer en inbouwkast heeft u toegang tot de drie slaapkamers, badkamer en de vlizotrap naar de bergzolder.
Slaapkamers:
Op de 1e verdieping bevinden zich drie ruime slaapkamers. Twee slaapkamers beschikken over inbouwkasten en één slaapkamer beschikt over een wastafel.
Badkamer:
De badkamer met tegelvoer is voorzien van een douche, wastafel, handdoekradiator en een wasmachine aansluiting.
1e verdieping:
* deels voorzien van een laminaatvloer
* deels voorzien van een vinylvloer
* deels voorzien van vloerbedekking
* badkamer voorzien van een tegelvloer
* volledig voorzien van kunststof kozijnen
* volledig voorzien HR+ glas
* volledig voorzien van draai/kiep ramen
Bergzolder
Via een vlizotrap komt u op de ruime bergzolder. Er is voldoende bergruimte. Indien er een vaste trap geplaatst wordt is het realiseren van een 4e slaapkamer mogelijk.
Bijzonderheden bergzolder:
* verlichting
* elektra
* dakraam
* mogelijkheden voor een 4e slaapkamer
* cv Atag (2015)
* veel bergruimte
* 10 zonnepanelen
* omvormer zonnepanelen
* voorzien van dakisolatie
* kunststof boeiboorden
* kunststof dakgoten
Tuin:
De onderhoudsvriendelijke achtertuin biedt direct toegang tot de berging. De tuin beschikt verder over een vrij achterom. De garage is toegankelijk via de voortuin.
In de tuin kunt u zowel van de zon als van de schaduw genieten!
* onderhoudsvriendelijk
* garage
* berging
* vrij achterom
Garage:
De garage is vanaf de oprit aan de voorzijde te bereiken en voorzien van elektriciteit, bitumen dakbedekking en een kanteldeur.
* afmeting garage: 2,95 m x 5,69 m
* oppervlakte: 16,80 m²
Berging:
De berging met bitumen dakbedekking is heerlijk ruim. Hier is voldoende ruimte voor uw tuinmeubelen, gereedschap of om de ruimte in te delen als hobby/praktijkruimte.
* afmeting berging: 4,84 m x 2,76 m
* oppervlakte berging: 13,36 m²
Bijzonderheden:
Deze geschakelde 2^1 kapwoning ligt in een rustige woonwijk van Terneuzen. De woning ligt heel centraal. De voorzieningen zoals een basisschool, middelbare school, supermarkten, centrum en sportaccommodaties liggen op loop- en fietsafstand.
Met de auto bent u snel in Gent, Brugge, Antwerpen, Middelburg, Goes of bij het Noordzeestrand.
De Westerscheldetunnel is per 1-1-2025 tolvrij (m.u.v. vrachtverkeer)
Heeft u nog vragen? Of wilt u een bezichtiging?
Bel, app, mail of kom gewoon langs!
Nog een prettige dag!
GeuS uw makelaar

Yes

Heated Towel Rail

No

Rain Shower

zai:glm-5-turbo(80%)
No

Double Shower

No

Heated Bathroom Floor

No

Barbecue Area

Yes

Hardwood Floors

zai:glm-5-turbo(90%)
Yes

Tiled Floors

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Yes

Laminate Flooring

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Yes

Carpeted Floors

No

Built-In Wardrobes

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Yes

French Doors

zai:glm-5-turbo(70%)
45%

zai:glm-5-turbo(85%)
70%

Kitchen

Dishwasher

No

Induction Stove

No

Intercom

zai:glm-5-turbo(85%)
No

Alarm System

zai:glm-5-turbo(85%)
No

Security Cameras

zai:glm-5-turbo(85%)
No

Private Entrance

zai:glm-5-turbo(98%)
Yes

Automatic Gate

zai:glm-5-turbo(85%)
No

Video Door Phone

zai:glm-5-turbo(85%)
No

Smoke Detectors

zai:glm-5-turbo(60%)
No

Security Door & Window Hardware

Utilities & Technical

Washing Machine Connections

No

High-Speed Internet

zai:glm-5-turbo(95%)
Yes

Fibre Internet

No

Water Softener

No

Roof Insulation

NOW
9d
8 May 2026, 03:59
Description update
This semi-detached house is located at Rossinistraat 11 in the municipality of Terneuzen, in the province of Zeeland. The property was built in 1967 and is classified as a geschakelde 2-onder-1-kapwoning, which means it is a semi-detached house sharing one wall with an adjacent property. The residence is situated on a plot measuring 218 square metres and has a total living area of 89 square metres. The volume of the house is 420 cubic metres. The house is offered at a price of 239,000 euros, which is equivalent to 2,685 euros per square metre of living space. The property is available for acceptance in consultation, meaning the exact move-in date can be discussed with the seller. Upon entering the property through the front door, you arrive in the hall which features a parquet floor. The hall provides access to the toilet, the meter cupboard, a closet under the stairs, and the staircase leading to the first floor. The meter cupboard contains 6 groups and 1 earth leakage switch. The property is connected to glass fibre internet via KPN. The living room is situated on the ground floor and is fitted with a parquet floor. Large window sections allow for ample natural light to enter the space. From the living room, you can access the kitchen. The kitchen is a closed kitchen with a vinyl floor. The layout is straightforward and the kitchen is equipped with loose kitchen appliances rather than built-in ones. From the kitchen, you have direct access to the backyard. Throughout the ground floor, the property features plastic window frames, HR+ glass, and tilt and turn windows. The flooring consists of a combination of parquet and vinyl, with the toilet area having a tiled floor. On the first floor, you will find the landing which has a laminate floor and a built-in closet. From the landing, you can access the three bedrooms, the bathroom, and a loft ladder leading to the storage attic. The first floor contains three spacious bedrooms. Two of these bedrooms are equipped with built-in closets, while the third bedroom has a sink. The flooring on this floor is a mix of laminate, vinyl, and carpet, depending on the specific room. The bathroom on this floor has a tiled floor and is fitted with a shower, a sink, a towel radiator, and a washing machine connection. As with the ground floor, the first floor windows are all plastic frames with HR+ glass and tilt and turn functionality. The storage attic is accessible via a loft ladder. This space offers ample storage room and has lighting and electricity installed. There is a skylight providing natural light. The attic features roof insulation and houses the CV kettle, solar panel inverter, and the solar panels themselves. The listing mentions that if a fixed staircase were to be installed, it would be possible to create a fourth bedroom in this space. The property also has plastic fascia boards and gutters. The heating and hot water are provided by an Atag gas-fired combination boiler from 2015, which is owned by the current proprietor. The property has an energy label C and has roof insulation. The outdoor spaces of this property include both a front yard and a backyard. The backyard measures 103 square metres, is 11.45 metres deep and 9.00 metres wide, and is situated on the southeast side of the property. The garden is described as low maintenance and offers both sunny and shaded areas. There is a free back entrance providing access to the backyard. The property includes an attached stone garage that is accessible from the driveway at the front of the house. The garage measures 2.95 metres by 5.69 metres, giving it an area of 16.80 square metres. It is equipped with electricity, has a bitumen roof covering, and features a tilt door. The garage can accommodate one car. In addition to the garage, there is a detached stone shed in the backyard. This shed measures 4.84 metres by 2.76 metres, providing 13.36 square metres of space. It has a bitumen roof and is connected to electricity. The shed is spacious enough to store garden furniture, tools, or to be used as a hobby or workshop space. The shed is not insulated. The property is located in a quiet residential area of Terneuzen. The location is described as central, with various amenities within walking and cycling distance. These include a primary school, a secondary school, supermarkets, the town centre, and sports facilities. The shopping centre Zuidpolder is nearby. By car, the property offers good connections to several cities in the region, including Ghent, Bruges, Antwerp, Middelburg, Goes, and the North Sea coast. The listing also mentions that the Westerscheldetunnel will become toll-free for regular traffic from 1 January 2025. The total external storage space is 13 square metres, and there is also 29 square metres of other internal space. Parking is available on the property's own grounds. This property is suitable for buyers looking for a home they can modernise according to their own taste and preferences. The house offers a solid foundation with practical features such as a garage, a spacious shed, three bedrooms with the potential for a fourth, and solar panels that can contribute to lower energy costs.