Menu

Spacious Terraced House with Unique Layout in Waterrijk Nieuwland
9
+37

Ringslang 35, Amersfoort
€525,000
Sold
View Gallery

Key Features

Terraced HouseType
AEnergy Label
3Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
125 m²Living Space
109 m²Plot Size
2000Build Year
47Days Listed

Description

Located in the water-rich and green neighborhood of Nieuwland in Amersfoort, this well-maintained terraced house at Ringslang 35 offers a distinctive living experience with its playful layout spread across three full residential floors. The property stands out from standard homes due to its clever distribution of living spaces, combining a kitchen on the ground floor with a generous living area on the first floor. With a total living area of approximately 125 square meters, this residence provides ample room for comfortable family living.

The ground floor welcomes you through a covered entrance leading to a practical hall featuring a modern floating toilet and a useful storage closet that houses the washing machine connection. The entire ground floor has been designed as a spacious kitchen-living area. The kitchen itself is finished in light colors and includes a cooking island equipped with various built-in appliances. Thanks to the folding doors opening to the backyard, the indoor space seamlessly connects with the outdoor area. This level serves as an ideal setting for extended dinner parties or peaceful breakfast moments with a view of the garden.

What truly sets this property apart is the first floor, which is entirely dedicated to living. The generous U-shaped living room benefits from exceptional natural light streaming through the large windows on both the front and back facades. This arrangement creates a bright and airy atmosphere throughout the day. With the 125 square meters of living space distributed across the home, this floor in particular offers a remarkable sense of spaciousness that residents will appreciate during both everyday life and entertaining guests.

The second floor provides a quiet retreat with three well-proportioned bedrooms. These rooms are naturally lit and offer plenty of space for personal furnishing and decoration according to individual preferences. Whether used as children's rooms, a home office, or a guest room, the layout accommodates various lifestyle needs. The bathroom on this floor has been neatly maintained and features a bathtub, a sink, and a second toilet. A large window in the bathroom ensures adequate daylight enters this space as well.

The outdoor area consists of a backyard facing east, measuring 54 square meters with a depth of 9.50 meters and a width of 5.67 meters. This orientation allows residents to enjoy morning and afternoon sun, making it a pleasant spot for outdoor relaxation. The garden is accessible via a rear path and includes a practical freestanding wooden storage shed for garden equipment and bicycles.

The location in the Nieuwland district is particularly suitable for families with children. The property is situated on a child-friendly and car-free residential court with abundant greenery and water features in the immediate vicinity. Playground De Draak is within walking distance, as are various schools and sports facilities. For daily groceries, residents can easily walk to shopping center Het Nieuwe Hof, which offers a range of shops and services for everyday needs.

For commuters, the property benefits from excellent accessibility. The A1 and A28 motorways can be reached within a few minutes by car, connecting Amersfoort to major cities throughout the Netherlands. The combination of a peaceful residential environment with all necessary amenities within easy reach makes this location highly desirable.

In terms of technical specifications, the property was built in the year 2000 and features a flat roof. The energy label is rated A, indicating good energy efficiency. The insulation package includes roof insulation, double glazing, wall insulation, floor insulation, and the property is described as fully insulated. Heating and hot water are provided by a gas-fired HR combination boiler from 2013, which is owned by the current residents.

The property is connected to fiber optic and TV cables, ensuring modern telecommunications infrastructure. Parking is available on public roads in the vicinity. The cadastral designation is AMERSFOORT P 2220 with a plot size of 109 square meters. The property is offered with full ownership rights.

The transfer of the property is to be agreed upon with the seller, providing flexibility in the moving timeline. The listed price is 525,000 euros buyer costs, which translates to approximately 4,200 euros per square meter of living space. The property type is classified as a single-family terraced house in an existing construction.

The total volume of the building measures 402 cubic meters. In addition to the 125 square meters of living space, there is 5 square meters of building-bound outdoor space and 8 square meters of external storage space. The property features five rooms in total, comprising three bedrooms, one bathroom, and one separate toilet.

This residence at Ringslang 35 presents an appealing balance between a tranquil living environment and convenient access to urban amenities. The unique layout with the kitchen on the ground floor and living room on the first floor creates a distinctive living experience that differs from conventional housing. The generous light ingress throughout the property and the quality of the finishes contribute to a home where residents can feel immediately at ease.

Interested parties are encouraged to contact NUL33 Makelaars to schedule a viewing appointment and experience this property in person.

No

Barbecue Area