Menu

Modern Finished Home with Sunny Garden and Open Views
9
+38

Modern Finished Home with Sunny Garden and Open Views

Pieter Appelmanspad 8, Eindhoven
€375,000
View Gallery

Key Features

Terraced HouseType
CEnergy Label
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
68 m²Living Space
110 m²Plot Size
1960Build Year
8Days Listed

Description

Located in a surprisingly quiet and green residential area in Eindhoven, hidden along a low-traffic path, this unique and recently largely modernized terraced house offers a particularly playful layout and two gardens. The Pieter Appelmanspad is situated in a pleasant, child-friendly neighborhood with plenty of greenery and a relaxed atmosphere. At the same time, you are within close proximity to various amenities such as supermarkets, schools, sports facilities, and public transport. The center of Eindhoven, Strijp-S, and major access roads are also easily accessible, allowing you to enjoy both tranquility and excellent connectivity.

This home immediately stands out due to its distinctive entrance through the kitchen, which creates a surprising and contemporary arrival experience. The kitchen is modern and sleekly designed, equipped with all conveniences including an induction cooktop with integrated cooktop extraction, a dishwasher, and a refrigerator. The finish is stylish and blends seamlessly with the rest of the home.

From the kitchen, you walk through to the L-shaped living room, a bright and comfortable living space where the large windows create a beautiful connection with the outdoors. The modern cast floor and the built-in spotlights give the whole a luxurious and contemporary appearance. Here you experience a fine balance between openness and coziness, with ample possibilities to create a pleasant sitting and dining area. The presence of underfloor heating in both the living room and the kitchen ensures extra comfort and a pleasant temperature throughout the year.

The home features two gardens, which significantly increases living enjoyment. At the rear lies a spacious garden facing west, where you can wonderfully enjoy the afternoon and evening sun. This garden has been neatly landscaped and is equipped with a wooden storage shed and a practical rear entrance. The back garden measures approximately 42 square meters, being about 7 meters deep and 6 meters wide. At the front, there is a second garden facing east, with a lovely open view over a green park area. Here you can start the day peacefully with a cup of coffee in the morning sun.

The bathroom on the ground floor is modern and luxuriously finished and equipped with a walk-in shower, toilet, and a vanity with furniture. Underfloor heating is also present here, contributing to the comfort and high-quality finish of the home.

Via a fixed staircase, you reach the first floor. Here you will find a spacious bedroom with a dormer window, which makes the room feel extra light and comfortable. The laminate floor and the built-in closets provide a practical and well-maintained finish. Additionally, there is a separate central heating and laundry room with a connection for the washing machine and the setup of the central heating boiler.

The property has been largely modernized in recent years and offers a unique combination of style, comfort, and a playful layout. The presence of two gardens, underfloor heating, and a quiet location make this an especially attractive home for those who want to live just a little differently.

In terms of technical specifications, the property was built in 1960 and has a total living area of 68 square meters on a plot of 110 square meters. The total volume of the home is 242 cubic meters. The property features a single-sloped roof covered with tiles. There is also a fiber optic cable connection available, ensuring modern connectivity.

The home has an energy label C and is heated by a Remeha Calenta gas-fired combi boiler from 2012, which is the property of the homeowner. Warm water is also provided by this central heating system.

Regarding parking, the property offers public parking options in the vicinity. The property is situated in a residential area near a park, offering a pleasant living environment with open views.

The Mensfort neighborhood where this property is located is known for its green character and family-friendly atmosphere. The combination of peaceful living with urban conveniences makes this area highly sought after. With the city center of Eindhoven and the trendy Strijp-S district within easy reach, residents can enjoy the best of both worlds: a quiet home base with all metropolitan amenities close at hand.

This surprising and move-in ready home in a fine location in Eindhoven offers the opportunity to immediately enjoy modern living comfort and a relaxed living environment. The property is available by mutual agreement, allowing for flexible move-in arrangements.

The asking price for this property is €375,000 in buyer costs, which translates to approximately €5,515 per square meter of living space. This pricing reflects the modern finishes, the unique layout with two gardens, and the favorable location in one of Eindhoven's green neighborhoods.

The property is currently available and being offered for sale. Viewings can be arranged to experience the unique character and modern amenities of this home firsthand. The combination of the surprising entrance, the light living spaces, the dual gardens, and the quiet yet well-connected location makes this a distinctive property in the Eindhoven housing market.

No

Double Shower

No

Heated Bathroom Floor

No

Barbecue Area