Menu

Modern family home with flexible living space in Dronten Noord
9
+30

Ottodreef 40, Dronten
€400,000
View Gallery

Key Features

Terraced HouseType
A++Energy Label
4Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
122 m²Living Space
110 m²Plot Size
2023Build Year
20Days Listed

Description

This property is a virtually new family home located at Ottodreef 40 in the Dronten Noord district, specifically in Wijk 2. The home was built in 2023 and is offered in move-in ready condition. With an A++ energy label, the property meets high standards for energy efficiency.

The home is situated on a private residential courtyard with local traffic only, providing a quiet living environment while still being conveniently located near various amenities. The St Jansdal Medical Care Centre is located within the same block, and the train station is within walking distance. The A6 motorway can be reached within minutes without delays, making this location practical for commuters.

The ground floor layout begins with an entrance hall that provides access to a modern toilet, a meter cupboard, and a wardrobe. From the entrance, you reach an intermediate hall with a fixed staircase leading to the upper floors, as well as the entrance to the utility room and the multifunctional living and work space. This ground floor room is currently furnished as a second living room but offers flexibility for various uses such as a study, additional bedroom, or practice room with its own entrance. The entire ground floor features underfloor heating and laminate flooring. A sliding door provides access to the front garden.

The utility room serves as a combined boiler, laundry, and storage space. It houses the Ecoforest water pump that serves as the central heating system, along with connections for a washing machine and dryer. This room also provides access to the rear of the property where the two private parking spaces are located.

The first floor contains the main living areas. The landing provides access to the living room and the open kitchen. The living room is finished with large aluminium sliding doors at the front featuring a French balcony, and an opening door at the rear leading to a spacious balcony adjacent to the kitchen. The large windows ensure ample natural light throughout the day. The room has laminate flooring with underfloor heating.

The kitchen is positioned at the rear of the first floor, facing the courtyard and balcony. Installed in 2023, the kitchen features a modern black U-shaped design. It is equipped with an induction hob, dishwasher, refrigerator, combination oven, and an extractor hood.

The second floor is accessed via a fixed staircase and takes advantage of the flat roof construction to maximize usable space. The landing provides access to three bedrooms and the bathroom. The largest bedroom measures over 11 square meters. The bathroom includes a walk-in shower, a vanity unit with washbasin, and a wall-mounted toilet. Heating on this floor consists of electric underfloor heating supplemented by a designer radiator. All bedrooms have uniform laminate flooring with underfloor heating.

The outdoor spaces include both a front and back garden of similar size. The front garden measures 30 square meters with a depth of 4.93 meters and a width of 6.08 meters. It is designed for low maintenance with stones and pebbles. The back garden consists mainly of paving to accommodate two cars. The property faces southwest.

The home includes a balcony of 12 square meters, adding valuable outdoor living space. Two private parking spaces are available on the property.

The property is part of a homeowners association for the shared courtyard, with a monthly contribution of 15 euros. The total living area is 122 square meters, with an additional 13 square meters of building-bound outdoor space. The plot size is 110 square meters and the building volume is 432 cubic meters.

Construction features include aluminium window frames and sliding doors, a flat roof covered with synthetic material, and comprehensive insulation throughout. The property has balanced ventilation and a fibre optic cable connection. The insulation includes roof insulation, triple glazing, double glazing, wall insulation, and floor insulation.

The asking price is 400,000 euros, with buyer's costs applicable. The price per square meter is 3,279 euros. Delivery is by mutual agreement. The property is classified as a terraced house of existing construction from 2023.

No

Double Shower

No

Heated Bathroom Floor

No

Barbecue Area

zai:glm-5-turbo(80%)
15%

Remarkable Sea View

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
0%