Menu

Authentic terraced house with garage and church view in Poortvliet
9
+37

Markt 10, Poortvliet
€289,500
View Gallery

Key Features

Terraced HouseType
CEnergy Label
4Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
118 m²Living Space
180 m²Plot Size
1930Build Year
59Days Listed

Description

N/A

Features

Bathroom

Shower

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Bathtub

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

En-Suite Bathroom

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Guest Toilet

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Heated Towel Rail

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Bidet

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Shared Shower

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Shared Toilet

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

His & Hers Sinks

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Heated Bathroom Floor

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Exterior

Balcony

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Rear Garden

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Front Garden

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Side Garden

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Terrace

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Rooftop Terrace

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Barbecue Area

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Fenced Yard

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Patio

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Veranda

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Guest House

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Waterfront

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Kitchen Garden

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Equestrian Facilities

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Small Livestock Facilities

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Outdoor Pool

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Outdoor Jacuzzi

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Tennis Court

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Remarkable Mountain View

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No data

Remarkable City View

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No data

Remarkable Garden View

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No data

Remarkable Sea View

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No data

Remarkable Harbour View

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No data

Remarkable Landmark View

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No data

Interior Comfort

Air Conditioning

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Central Heating

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Fireplace

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
Yes

Underfloor Heating

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Walk-In Closet

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Home Office

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Skylight

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
Yes

Exposed Beams

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Private Indoor Pool

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Indoor Sauna

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Built-In Wardrobes

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
Yes

French Doors

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
Yes

Interior Style

Scandinavian

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
0%

Modern

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
10%

Industrial

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
0%

Mediterranean

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
0%

Classic

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
80%

Exterior Style

Traditional / Historic

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
80%

Early 20th Century

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
90%

Post-War Functional

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Modernist

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Newly Built

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Kitchen

Dishwasher

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Oven

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Microwave

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Refrigerator

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Kitchen Island

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Open Plan Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Pantry

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
Yes

Stove

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Induction Stove

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Built-in Coffee Maker

zai:glm-4.7(60%)
Yes

Shared Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Designer Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
50%

New Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(50%)
20%

Parking & Storage

Parking

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Storage Room

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Garage

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Automatic Garage Door

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Double Garage

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
Yes

Attic

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Cellar

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Bike Storage

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Covered Parking

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Underground Parking

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

EV Charging Station

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Workshop

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Shed

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Street Parking Permit

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Parking Spot Rent (per month)

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Parking Spot Sale Price

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Rules

Owners Association

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Leasehold

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Safety & Accessibility

Elevator

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Intercom

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Private Entrance

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Automatic Gate

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Gated Community

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Wheelchair Accessible

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Utilities & Technical

Washing Machine Connections

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Laundry Room

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Cable TV

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Energy Efficiency

Double Glazing

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Triple Glazing

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Wall Insulation

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Floor Insulation

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Roof Insulation

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Heat Pump

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Home Battery

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Other Energy Efficiency Measures

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Location

History

NOW
10d 4h
8 May 2026, 13:43
Price update
€339,500
€289,500
-€50,000
10d 4h
8 May 2026, 13:43
Multiple changes
Rent update
€339,500
€289,500
-€50,000
Negotiable update
Yes
No
20d 15h
28 Apr 2026, 02:47
Energy label update
"C"
C
20d 15h
28 Apr 2026, 02:39
Energy label update
C
"C"
24d 5h
24 Apr 2026, 12:40
Location coordinates update
[object Object]
[object Object]
35d 13h
19 Mar 2026, 22:58
Listing created