Menu

Spacious semi-detached home with conservatory, garage and large south-facing garden
9
+43

Mandenmakerstraat 125, Harderwijk
€650,000
View Gallery

Key Features

Semi-detached HouseType
CEnergy Label
5Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
139 m²Living Space
534 m²Plot Size
1984Build Year
16Days Listed

Description

This semi-detached residence is located on Mandenmakerstraat in the Zeebuurt Oost district of Harderwijk. The property was originally built in 1984 and has been updated and expanded over the years to meet contemporary living standards. The asking price is 650,000 euros, which translates to approximately 4,676 euros per square meter of living space.

The house offers 139 square meters of living area spread across two full residential floors plus an accessible attic space. Additionally, there is 5 square meters of other indoor space and 27 square meters of building-bound outdoor space, which includes the conservatory. The total volume of the building is 435 cubic meters. The property sits on a generous plot measuring 534 square meters, consisting of two adjacent cadastral parcels. One parcel measures 417 square meters and the other 117 square meters, both held in full ownership.

Upon entering the home through the front door, you are welcomed into a spacious hallway that features a wardrobe closet and a practical storage closet beneath the stairs. A toilet room with a small sink is situated near the entrance for the convenience of residents and guests. From the hall, there is direct access to a versatile room that can serve as either a home office or an additional bedroom on the ground floor level. This flexibility makes the property particularly suitable for those who work from home or families who may need accessible ground floor sleeping arrangements.

The street-facing living room is finished with an oak wooden floor that adds warmth and character to the space. Adjacent to the living area is an open kitchen that was installed in 2013. The kitchen is equipped with modern built-in appliances, though the specific brands and types of equipment are not detailed in the listing. The open layout between the kitchen and living room creates a cohesive social space that is well suited for everyday family life and entertaining.