Menu

Modern 3-Room Apartment with Balcony in Dordrecht Crabbehof
9
+10

Modern 3-Room Apartment with Balcony in Dordrecht Crabbehof

Kranenburgstraat 12, Dordrecht
€239,000
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
DEnergy Label
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
64 m²Living Space
Plot Size
1964Build Year
11Days Listed

Description

This modern finished three room apartment is situated on the first floor of a small scale apartment complex located at Kranenburgstraat 12 in the residential area of Crabbehof in Dordrecht. The property is particularly suitable for starting home buyers who are looking for a comfortable living space with all desired amenities within walking distance.

The apartment complex consists of three residential floors and features a lift for convenient access to the apartments. The building is positioned in the middle of the Crabbehof neighborhood, near the castle of the same name. The location offers excellent accessibility to various facilities including an extensive shopping center, a NS train station, main roads, and sports facilities.

Upon entering the building on the ground floor, there is a closed entrance with staircase access to the apartments, an intercom system, and mailboxes. Also located on the ground floor is a storage unit measuring approximately 2.86 by 1.92 meters which is equipped with electricity. This external storage space of about 6 square meters provides additional room for storing bicycles, luggage, or other belongings.

The entrance to the apartment itself is through a vestibule that leads to a spacious hallway. The hallway provides access to a cloakroom and the meter cupboard which contains eight circuit groups, two earth leakage switches, and a cooking group. From the hallway, one can reach the kitchen, living room, both bedrooms, and the toilet. A fixed cupboard in the hallway houses the hot water boiler.

The toilet room is partially tiled and features a floating toilet and a lowered ceiling with built in lighting. The modern bathroom measures approximately 1.32 by 1.64 meters and is partially tiled as well. The bathroom is equipped with a spacious walk in shower with a rain shower and thermostatic faucet, a vanity unit, and a lowered ceiling with built in spotlights.

The first bedroom is located at the front of the complex and measures approximately 4.14 by 2.59 meters. The floor is finished with carpet and the walls with plasterwork. This bedroom has the advantage of air conditioning that can both cool and heat the room, providing a comfortable climate throughout the year. Through a sliding door, one can access the balcony which measures approximately 0.96 by 2.30 meters.

The second bedroom is situated on the gallery side of the apartment and measures approximately 3.74 by 2.51 to 2.99 meters. This room has a laminate floor and plastered walls. Additionally, this bedroom features a double built in closet, offering ample storage space for clothing and personal items.

The spacious living room measures approximately 5.21 by 3.98 meters and is attractively finished with a laminate floor and plastered walls. The room offers a free view from the living area, adding to the sense of space and light in the apartment.

The modern kitchen is arranged in a corner layout and measures approximately 2.26 by 2.59 meters. The kitchen is fully equipped with a sink, induction cooktop, extractor hood, combination oven, dishwasher, washing machine connection, refrigerator, freezer, and various storage cabinets. This makes the kitchen ready for immediate use without the need for any additional investments.

The apartment has a total living area of approximately 64 square meters and a volume of approximately 204 cubic meters. The building related outdoor space, consisting of the balcony, is approximately 2 square meters. The property has an energy label D and is equipped with plastic window frames with double glazing throughout the entire apartment.

Heating is provided through block heating, while hot water is obtained through an electric boiler with a capacity of 80 liters. The boiler is owned by the property, which means it does not need to be rented separately. The presence of air conditioning in the master bedroom offers additional climate control options.

The active Homeowners Association manages the building properly. The monthly contribution amounts to 242.48 euros, which includes an advance payment for heating costs. The VvE is registered with the Chamber of Commerce, holds annual meetings, has a periodic contribution, maintains a reserve fund, has a maintenance plan in place, and has building insurance. All these aspects indicate a well organized and responsible VvE.

The apartment was built in 1964 but has been significantly modernized in recent years. The modern kitchen and bathroom, the plastered walls, and the laminate flooring throughout most of the apartment create a contemporary living environment. The property is offered for 239,000 euros buyer costs, which translates to approximately 3,734 euros per square meter.

Parking is available on public roads in the vicinity of the complex. The residential area of Crabbehof Zuid is a popular neighborhood in Dordrecht, known for its good amenities and accessible location. The proximity to the train station makes this apartment also attractive for commuters who work in other cities.

The delivery of the apartment is by mutual agreement, with the possibility of a quick transfer. This makes the property suitable for buyers who are looking to move in the short term.

In summary, this apartment at Kranenburgstraat 12 offers a complete and modern living space in a convenient location. With two bedrooms, a modern kitchen and bathroom, a balcony, a storage unit, air conditioning, and a well functioning VvE, the property meets the requirements of many starting home buyers. The asking price of 239,000 euros buyer costs is in line with the market for comparable apartments in this area of Dordrecht.

No

Rain Shower

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Yes

Double Shower