Menu

Spacious maisonette with southwest-facing balcony and green views in Risdam-Noord
9
+34

Kosterstuin 154, Zwaag
€299,000
Sold
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
BEnergy Label
3Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
77 m²Living Space
10 m²Plot Size
1977Build Year
54Days Listed

Description

This well-maintained maisonette is situated in the Risdam Noord district and offers a comfortable living environment with all amenities within close reach. The residence provides three bedrooms, a separate storage room, and a sunny balcony facing the southwest. Residents can enjoy the sun here until late in the evening while benefiting from ample privacy and a free view of green areas and a playing field. Due to the practical layout and the fine outdoor space, this is a property where one will feel at home immediately.

The apartment was built in 1977, is insulated, and possesses energy label B. This label ensures low energy consumption and pleasant living comfort. The apartment is neatly finished and the large window panes ensure light and pleasant living spaces. Shops, schools, sports facilities, and public transport are located at a short distance. Consequently, this apartment is an ideal choice for both starters and families who wish to live centrally and comfortably.

The global layout comprises an entrance on the first floor. The hall provides access to the meter cupboard, staircase, and a toilet room as well as the living room. The living room features large window panes, a staircase cupboard, and a door to the balcony located on the southwest. From here there is a nice view through the green facilities and the playing field. The kitchen is situated at the front and is equipped with a gas hob, extractor hood, combination microwave, and a dishwasher.

On the second floor, one finds three bedrooms and a fully tiled bathroom. The bathroom is fitted with a walk-in shower, a washbasin, and connections for a washing machine. In a fixed cupboard on the landing, the central heating boiler (Intergas 2022) and the MV box have been given a place. On the ground floor, there is the separate private storage room, which is ideal for parking bicycles and storing extra items.

The asking price is 299000 euros costs koper. The asking price per square meter is 3883 euros. The acceptance is in consultation. The status of the property is available. The contribution to the Owners Association (VvE) is 262.72 euros per month. The property is a maisonette apartment of existing construction from the year 1977. It is specified as partially furnished. The roof type is a saddle roof covered with tiles.

Regarding surface areas and volume, the living area is 77 square meters. The building-bound outdoor space is 10 square meters, referring to the balcony. The external storage space is 5 square meters. The volume of the property is 249 cubic meters. The layout includes four rooms in total, which are three bedrooms. There is one bathroom and one separate toilet. The bathroom facilities include a shower and a washbasin. The number of residential layers is two, and the apartment is situated on the second residential layer. Facilities include a skylight, mechanical ventilation, and TV cable.

In terms of energy, the property has an energy label B. The insulation consists of roof insulation, double glazing, and wall insulation. The heating is provided by a central heating boiler. Warm water is also provided by a central heating boiler. The central heating boiler is an Intergas Hre, a gas-fired combi boiler from 2022, which is owned.

The cadastral data indicates the location is Hoorn I 11418. The ownership situation is full ownership. The property is located in a residential neighborhood. There is a balcony present. The storage shed is a detached stone storage room with electricity facilities. Parking is available in the form of public parking.

The VvE checklist shows that registration with the Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is present. There is an annual meeting and a periodic contribution. A reserve fund is present and there is a maintenance plan. There is also building insurance. The property is offered by Streekgoed Makelaardij. Viewing moments are scheduled by appointment.