Menu

Modernized Ground Floor Apartment in Center of Beverwijk
9
+11

Modernized Ground Floor Apartment in Center of Beverwijk

Koningstraat 30, Beverwijk
€250,000
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
DEnergy Label
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
53 m²Living Space
Plot Size
1897Build Year
12Days Listed

Description

This ground floor apartment is located at Koningstraat 30 in the municipality of Beverwijk, in the province of North Holland. The property is listed at a asking price of 250,000 euros, which is to be paid by the buyer. With a living area of 53 square meters, the price per square meter amounts to 4,717 euros. The apartment is classified as a ground floor dwelling within an existing building that was originally constructed in 1897.

The apartment is described as a two room residence with one bedroom, making it particularly suitable for starters entering the housing market. The living space features a practical and functional layout. The living room is generously proportioned and connects openly to the recently renewed kitchen. This kitchen is equipped with modern amenities including a bar arrangement, an exhaust hood, an induction cooktop, and a connection point for laundry appliances. The open connection between the living area and kitchen creates a contemporary living space that offers various possibilities for interior arrangement.

The bedroom is situated separately from the living area, providing a private space for rest. The bathroom has also been recently renovated and includes a shower cabin, a floating toilet, and a washbasin. These recent renovations to both the kitchen and bathroom contribute to the modern appearance and immediate livability of the apartment.

A notable feature of this property is that all living spaces are located on the ground floor, which makes the apartment highly accessible. There are no stairs to navigate within the unit, which can be advantageous for various types of residents. The entire apartment has been finished with a PVC floor and is equipped with built-in spotlights throughout, giving the space a cohesive and modern appearance.

The electrical installation has been updated with a new meter cupboard containing 8 circuit groups and 2 earth leakage switches. This modern electrical infrastructure meets current safety standards and provides ample capacity for everyday electrical use.