Menu

Expanded Corner Home with Garden Room and Detached Practice Space
9
+60

Koekoekstraat 2, Winterswijk
€395,000
View Gallery

Key Features

Terraced HouseType
CEnergy Label
3Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
102 m²Living Space
517 m²Plot Size
1962Build Year
45Days Listed

Description

This spacious corner property is located on Koekoekstraat in the Winterswijk Zuidwest neighborhood. The home has been thoughtfully expanded over the years and now offers a comfortable living environment with several additional features that make it suitable for various lifestyle needs. The asking price is set at 395,000 euros, which is equivalent to approximately 3,873 euros per square meter of living space.

The ground floor layout begins with an entrance hall that includes a toilet with a washbasin, a staircase leading to the upper floors, and a built-in closet for storage. From the hall, you enter a large dining room that provides ample space for a substantial dining table and furniture. Adjacent to the dining area is the living room, which has been extended to the side of the property. This extended living area features patio doors that open directly to the garden, allowing for plenty of natural light and a seamless connection to the outdoor space.

The kitchen is situated in an open layout configuration and comes equipped with various built-in appliances. A utility room is accessible from the kitchen area, offering connections for both a washing machine and a dryer, making household chores conveniently organized.

One of the notable features of this property is the covered terrace or garden room located at the rear of the home. This space was added in 2023 and is fitted with luxurious glass walls, creating a pleasant intermediate area between the interior and the garden. This addition effectively extends the living space and provides a sheltered spot to enjoy the garden throughout different seasons.

The first floor contains three bedrooms, making this home suitable for families or those requiring a home office setup alongside living quarters. Two of the bedrooms include built-in closets for additional storage. The modern bathroom on this level is finished with a robust aesthetic and includes a vanity unit, a toilet, and a large walk-in shower. The bathroom floor benefits from underfloor heating, adding to the comfort level.