Menu

Corner House with Garage and Garden in Reeshof, Tilburg
9
+31

Corner House with Garage and Garden in Reeshof, Tilburg

Kijkduinlaan 71, Tilburg
€425,000
Sold
View Gallery

Key Features

Terraced HouseType
BEnergy Label
3Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
100 m²Living Space
175 m²Plot Size
1991Build Year
62Days Listed

Description

Located on the Kijkduinlaan in the Reeshof district of Tilburg, this property presents a corner house featuring a garage, a driveway, and a garden that offers a significant amount of privacy. The residence provides a solid foundation and abundant opportunities to modernize the interior entirely according to personal taste. This makes it an ideal chance for starters or handy individuals who wish to create their own home. The location is particularly pleasant. In the immediate vicinity, one can find all daily amenities such as the Heyhoef shopping center, the train station, bus stops, and various sports facilities. The woods and various schools are also located nearby, making it a fine place to live. The house features a spacious living room, three bedrooms, an attic floor, and a garage with a driveway. Thanks to the corner location, the house benefits from extra light influx.

The house was built in 1991 and sits on a plot of 175 square meters. The volume of the house is approximately 423 cubic meters and the living area is 100 square meters.

The layout and further description are as follows. On the ground floor, we reach the entrance of the house via the front garden. The hall contains the meter cupboard and the toilet area. The toilet is fully tiled and equipped with a hanging toilet and a small fountain. A laminate floor lies on the floor which continues into the living room, providing a calm base. The walls are finished with spray work.

The living room is arranged with the seating area at the front of the house. Thanks to the extra side window, a lot of natural light falls inside. From the living room, there is access to the practical storage room under the stairs and the staircase to the first floor. At the rear are the dining area and the kitchen. This space has a pleasant size and looks out over the backyard. The kitchen is generously set up and currently executed in a corner setup including an electric hob, extractor hood, oven, refrigerator, and various cupboard spaces. Although modernization is desired, this offers great opportunities to adjust the layout entirely to your own wishes. For example, the garage could be partially included in the house for a larger living kitchen, or the kitchen could be moved to the front, creating an extra spacious living room at the rear.

Through the sliding doors we reach the backyard. Directly adjacent to the house is a covering with a terrace, a fine place to sit outside sheltered. The garden is further laid out with various borders with plants and has a back entrance. The garage is also accessible from the garden. This is spacious in size and equipped with electricity, water, and a tilting door towards the driveway.

On the first floor, three bedrooms and the bathroom are accessible from the landing. The main bedroom is located at the front of the house and has a pleasant size. Here too lies a laminate floor, which ensures a cared-for appearance. In addition, there is a second, smaller room at the front that can ideally be used as a children's, work, or walk-in closet.

The third bedroom is located at the rear of the house and is also neatly finished. This room has a renewed large Velux skylight that provides pleasant light ingress. The bathroom is fully tiled and practically furnished with a second toilet, sink, and a walk-in shower. Thanks to the large skylight, there is not only a lot of daylight but also natural ventilation.

On the second floor, we reach the attic floor via a fixed staircase. This space still offers many possibilities and can be easily arranged to your liking. Currently, the connections for the washing machine and dryer are located here and the unit for the mechanical ventilation is also placed here. The floor is finished with vinyl. By placing, for example, a dormer window, an extra bedroom or workspace can be realized relatively easily on this floor. The skylight present on this floor has also recently been renewed.

Particular features of this property include that it is a corner house with a garage and driveway, situated in a fine location in the Reeshof. It has a spacious living room with extra light ingress through a side window. There are three bedrooms and an attic floor. The house offers ample opportunities to modernize it to your own taste. The garden has a covering and a back entrance. All amenities such as shops, public transport, and nature are in the immediate vicinity. Acceptance is in mutual consultation, possibly on short notice.

Regarding the transfer, the property is offered since a date that requires login to view, and acceptance is in consultation. The asking price is 425,000 euros costs to be paid by the buyer. The asking price per square meter is 4,250 euros. The status is available.

Regarding the construction, the type of house is a single family house and a corner house. The type of construction is existing construction from 1991. The roof is a saddle roof covered with tiles.

Regarding surfaces and content, the user surfaces are 100 square meters of living space, 19 square meters of other indoor space, and 20 square meters of building-bound outdoor space. The plot is 175 square meters and the content is 423 cubic meters.

The layout consists of five rooms including three bedrooms. There is one bathroom and one separate toilet. Bathroom facilities include a walk-in shower, toilet, and sink furniture. The number of living layers is three. Facilities include a skylight, fiber optic cable, mechanical ventilation, and TV cable.

In terms of energy, the property has an energy label B. The insulation is fully insulated. The heating is provided by district heating and the hot water is also provided by district heating.

The cadastral data pertains to TILBURG AF 5931. The surface area is 175 square meters and the ownership situation is full ownership.

Regarding the outdoor space, the location is in a residential area. There is a front garden and a backyard. The backyard is 57 square meters with a depth of 10.90 meters and a width of 5.25 meters. The garden is located on the north and is accessible via a back entrance.

The garage is an attached stone garage with a capacity of one car and is equipped with electricity.

For parking, there is parking on own terrain and public parking.

Features

Bathroom

Shower

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Bathtub

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

En-Suite Bathroom

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Guest Toilet

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Bidet

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Double Shower

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Shared Shower