Menu

Corner apartment in Truijenstaete project
7

Corner apartment in Truijenstaete project

Kavel (Bouwnr. 10), Meijel
€359,000
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
A+++Energy Label
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
70 m²Living Space
Plot Size
2020Build Year
24Days Listed

Description

This listing concerns a corner apartment situated on the second residential floor within the Truijenstaete project, located in Meijel-centrum. According to the listing, this is the last available residence of this particular type within the development.

The apartment has a total living area of 70 square meters and includes two bedrooms, making it suitable for small households or couples. The property is classified as a gallery flat (galerijflat) and was constructed after 2020, confirming its status as new construction.

The building features a saddle roof covered with tiles. Inside the apartment, there is one bathroom equipped with a shower, toilet, and washbasin, as well as one separate toilet. The property is situated on a single residential level.

In terms of energy efficiency, the apartment holds an A+++ energy label, which is the highest rating available. The building is fully insulated. Heating is provided by a heat pump system, while hot water is supplied through an electric boiler.

The apartment includes 7 square meters of building-bound outdoor space and comes with an attached stone storage unit of 11 square meters, which has electrical connections but is not insulated. The total volume of the apartment is 210 cubic meters.

The property is equipped with balance ventilation and mechanical ventilation systems. Additional amenities include fiber optic cable and TV cable connections. A lift is available in the building.

Parking is available on the premises, with a designated parking space included with the property. The apartment is located in a residential area within Meijel-centrum.

The asking price is set at 359,000 euros, which translates to approximately 5,129 euros per square meter of living space. The property is offered free of transfer tax (vrij op naam). The date of acceptance is to be determined through consultation.

No

Double Shower

No

Barbecue Area

zai:glm-5-turbo(95%)
No

Fenced Yard

Guest House

zai:glm-5-turbo(99%)

Equestrian Facilities

zai:glm-5-turbo(99%)
No

Small Livestock Facilities

zai:glm-5-turbo(99%)
No

Private Outdoor Pool

zai:glm-5-turbo(99%)
No

Private Outdoor Jacuzzi

zai:glm-5-turbo(99%)
No

Private Tennis Court

zai:glm-5-turbo(99%)
No

Remarkable Mountain View

zai:glm-5-turbo(99%)

Remarkable Sea View

zai:glm-5-turbo(99%)
0%

Remarkable Harbour View

zai:glm-5-turbo(99%)
0%

Remarkable Landmark View

zai:glm-5-turbo(90%)