Menu

Bright Studio in the Heart of Uden Centre
9
+20

Bright Studio in the Heart of Uden Centre

Julianastraat 10, Uden
€245,000
Sold
View Gallery

Key Features

StudioType
BEnergy Label
0Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
45 m²Living Space
5 m²Plot Size
1981Build Year
37Days Listed

Description

Fraaie studio in hartje Uden
Op zoek naar je eerste eigen woning op een toplocatie? Of gewoon toe aan een fijne eigen plek in het bruisende centrum van Uden? Dan is deze leuke studio van ca. 45 m² een buitenkans. De studio is licht, praktisch ingedeeld en mooi gesitueerd op de eerste etage van een kleinschalig complex. Een heerlijke plek om te wonen!
Kenmerken/pluspunten:
· Bouwjaar: 1981
· Woonoppervlakte: 45 m²
· Gebouwgebonden buitenruimte: 5 m²
· Externe bergruimte: 5 m²
· Eerste etage
· Eigen fietsen-/opslagberging op de begane grond
· Lift aanwezig
· Energielabel: B
· Twee rolluiken
· Winkels en horeca op loopafstand
- Servicekosten: € 110,00 per maand
Je komt binnen in de hal met een nette tegelvloer, waar zich ook de cv-ruimte (2025) en twee praktische inbouwkasten bevinden. Vanuit de hal bereik je de lichte woonruimte met laminaatvloer. Deze ruimte combineert wonen en slapen in een, waardoor je een open en ruimtelijk gevoel ervaart.
In de hoek van de woonkamer bevindt zich de nette keuken. Deze is op een speelse manier gescheiden van het leefgedeelte door een bar, die perfect te gebruiken is als eet- of zitplek. De woonruimte biedt toegang tot een balkon aan de straatzijde, waar je heerlijk kunt genieten van een kopje koffie in de zon.
De volledig betegelde badkamer is praktisch ingericht en voorzien van een ligbad met douche, een wastafelmeubel, toilet en een aansluiting voor de wasmachine.
Op de begane grond heb je bovendien een eigen fietsen- en opslagberging.
Het gebouw is voorzien van een lift.

Features

Bathroom

Shower

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Bathtub

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

En-Suite Bathroom

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
Yes

Guest Toilet

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Bidet

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(85%)
No

Double Shower

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(85%)
No

Shared Shower

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Shared Toilet

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

His & Hers Sinks

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(85%)

Balcony

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Rear Garden

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Front Garden

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Side Garden

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Terrace

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Rooftop Terrace

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Barbecue Area

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Fenced Yard

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Patio

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Veranda

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Guest House

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Waterfront

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Kitchen Garden

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Equestrian Facilities

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Small Livestock Facilities

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Private Outdoor Pool

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Private Outdoor Jacuzzi

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Private Tennis Court

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Remarkable Mountain View

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
0%

Remarkable City View

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(50%)
20%

Remarkable Garden View

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
0%

Remarkable Sea View

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
0%

Remarkable Harbour View

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
0%

Remarkable Landmark View

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
0%

Interior Comfort

Air Conditioning

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Central Heating

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Fireplace

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Hardwood Floors

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Tiled Floors

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
Yes

Laminate Flooring

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Carpeted Floors

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Underfloor Heating

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(70%)
No

Walk-In Closet

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Home Office

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(85%)
No

Skylight

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Exposed Beams

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Bay Window

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Private Indoor Pool

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Private Indoor Sauna

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Built-In Wardrobes

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
Yes

French Doors

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Ornamental Plasterwork

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Interior Style

Scandinavian

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(20%)
15%

Modern

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(40%)
25%

Industrial

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(10%)
10%

Mediterranean

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(10%)
10%

Classic

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(45%)
40%

Exterior Style

Traditional / Historic

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No data

Early 20th Century

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No data

Post-War Functional

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(70%)
No data

Modernist

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(60%)
30%

Newly Built

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
0%

Kitchen

Kitchen Island

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(0%)
No

Open Plan Kitchen

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(15%)
No

Shared Kitchen

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(0%)
No

Designer Kitchen

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(20%)
20%

New Kitchen

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(10%)
10%

Parking & Storage

Parking

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
Yes

Storage Room

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
Yes

Garage

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Automatic Garage Door

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Double Garage

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Attic

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Cellar

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Bike Storage

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
Yes

Covered Parking

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Underground Parking

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

EV Charging Station

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Workshop

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Shed

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
Yes

Free Street Parking

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
Yes

Rules

Owners Association

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Leasehold

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
No

Chamber of Commerce Registered

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Annual Meeting

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Owners Association Fees

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Reserve Fund

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Maintenance Plan

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Buildings Insurance

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Safety & Accessibility

Elevator

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Gated Community

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(80%)
No

Wheelchair Accessible

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(30%)
50%

Utilities & Technical

Washing Machine Connections

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
Yes

Laundry Room

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(20%)
No

Dryer

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(10%)
No

Smart Home

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(10%)
No

Water Softener

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(10%)
No

Energy Efficiency

Heat Pump

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(0%)
No

Location

History

NOW
19d 18h
28 Apr 2026, 02:47
Energy label update
"B"
B
19d 18h
28 Apr 2026, 02:39
Energy label update
B
"B"
23d
24 Apr 2026, 20:45
Availability update
Yes
No
23d 8h
24 Apr 2026, 12:40
Location coordinates update
[object Object]
[object Object]
32d 5h
15 Apr 2026, 15:18
Description update
This studio offers a comfortable living environment in the vibrant centre of Uden. The property is situated on the first floor of a small scale complex that was built in 1981. The building is equipped with a lift, making access to the unit easy for residents and visitors alike. The residence presents a practical layout that combines living and sleeping areas within a single open space, creating an airy and spacious feel. The interior welcomes you through a hallway finished with neat tiles. Within the hallway you will find the central heating system, which is scheduled for renewal in 2025, and two built in wardrobes that provide additional storage. Beyond the hallway, the main living area extends with a laminate floor that adds a warm and modern touch. The living area flows naturally into a compact kitchen that is separated by a bar counter. The bar can be used as a dining spot or an additional seating area, offering flexibility for everyday living. A private balcony extends from the living space onto the street side of the building. The balcony measures approximately five square metres and provides an outdoor retreat where residents can enjoy a coffee in the sunshine or simply observe the activity of the surrounding neighbourhood. The building also includes a dedicated storage and bicycle room on the ground floor, giving occupants a secure place for bicycles and seasonal items. The bathroom is fully tiled and includes a bathtub with an integrated shower, a washbasin with a vanity unit, a toilet and a connection for a washing machine. This arrangement allows the resident to perform laundry tasks within the convenience of the home. The property benefits from two roller shutters that enhance privacy and contribute to energy efficiency by reducing heat loss during colder periods. Energy performance is rated with a B label, indicating a high level of efficiency for a building of its age. The heating system is a gas powered combined boiler that also supplies hot water, and it is owned by the homeowner, providing control over maintenance and operating costs. The studio is classified as a single room dwelling, which makes it an ideal first home for a young professional or a downsizer seeking a low maintenance lifestyle in a lively urban setting. The location offers immediate access to a variety of shops, cafés and restaurants, all within walking distance. Public transport connections are also readily available, allowing easy travel to surrounding areas. Parking is provided on the street, which is typical for the centre of Uden. The property is offered for sale freehold, meaning the buyer will own the entire unit outright without any leasehold obligations. No homeowners association fees, reserve funds or maintenance plans are reported, simplifying the cost structure for the new owner. The asking price is € 245 000, which translates to approximately € 5 444 per square metre of living space. This price positions the studio competitively within the local market for comparable properties. Overall, the studio presents a well maintained, energy efficient and conveniently located opportunity for anyone looking to establish a home in the heart of Uden.
Fraaie studio in hartje Uden Op zoek naar je eerste eigen woning op een toplocatie? Of gewoon toe aan een fijne eigen plek in het bruisende centrum van Uden? Dan is deze leuke studio van ca. 45 m² een buitenkans. De studio is licht, praktisch ingedeeld en mooi gesitueerd op de eerste etage van een kleinschalig complex. Een heerlijke plek om te wonen! Kenmerken/pluspunten: · Bouwjaar: 1981 · Woonoppervlakte: 45 m² · Gebouwgebonden buitenruimte: 5 m² · Externe bergruimte: 5 m² · Eerste etage · Eigen fietsen-/opslagberging op de begane grond · Lift aanwezig · Energielabel: B · Twee rolluiken · Winkels en horeca op loopafstand - Servicekosten: € 110,00 per maand Je komt binnen in de hal met een nette tegelvloer, waar zich ook de cv-ruimte (2025) en twee praktische inbouwkasten bevinden. Vanuit de hal bereik je de lichte woonruimte met laminaatvloer. Deze ruimte combineert wonen en slapen in een, waardoor je een open en ruimtelijk gevoel ervaart. In de hoek van de woonkamer bevindt zich de nette keuken. Deze is op een speelse manier gescheiden van het leefgedeelte door een bar, die perfect te gebruiken is als eet- of zitplek. De woonruimte biedt toegang tot een balkon aan de straatzijde, waar je heerlijk kunt genieten van een kopje koffie in de zon. De volledig betegelde badkamer is praktisch ingericht en voorzien van een ligbad met douche, een wastafelmeubel, toilet en een aansluiting voor de wasmachine. Op de begane grond heb je bovendien een eigen fietsen- en opslagberging. Het gebouw is voorzien van een lift.
32d 5h
15 Apr 2026, 15:17
Multiple changes
Price type update
VVE_MONTHLY
Rent update
€110
Property update
EUR
Negotiable update
No
Estimated price update
No
Property update