Menu

Renovated Apartment in the Heart of Best Center
9
+15

Renovated Apartment in the Heart of Best Center

Hoofdstraat 4-H, Best
€375,000
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
AEnergy Label
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
55 m²Living Space
Plot Size
1976Build Year
30Days Listed

Description

This recently renovated apartment is situated on Hoofdstraat in the center of Best, offering a comfortable and stylish living space in a highly convenient location. The property is located on the second floor of an apartment complex that was originally built in 1976, though the interior has been completely updated to meet modern standards of comfort and aesthetics.

The building features a central entrance at the front, equipped with an intercom system and mailboxes. Residents and visitors pass through this entrance to reach the rear of the complex, where the elevator and staircase are located. The presence of a lift makes this apartment accessible and practical for daily living. On the ground floor, each apartment has access to a private storage unit, adding valuable extra space for belongings that do not need to be kept inside the living area.

Upon entering the apartment on the second floor, the quality of the renovation immediately becomes apparent. The entire space is finished with a herringbone pattern PVC floor that gives the home a luxurious and contemporary appearance. This flooring serves as an elegant foundation throughout the apartment and contributes to the cohesive design aesthetic.

The hallway provides access to the meter cupboard and a practical utility room. In this utility space, the electric boiler for hot water is installed, and there is ample room to connect a washing machine and dryer. The modern toilet is also located off the hallway, partially tiled and fitted with a small sink for convenience.

From the hallway, one enters the generous open living area where the living and cooking functions blend seamlessly. Large windows fill this space with natural light, making it feel spacious and inviting. The modern kitchen is arranged in a straight layout, complemented by an additional cabinet wall. The kitchen is well equipped with various built in appliances, including a combination oven and microwave, refrigerator, freezer, an apothecary cabinet for storage, a dishwasher, a sink with a Quooker instant hot water tap, and an induction cooktop with integrated extraction. This configuration makes the kitchen highly functional for daily meal preparation.

The living area offers plenty of room for both a comfortable seating arrangement and a dining table, making this space truly the heart of the apartment. The intercom unit is also conveniently located in this area, allowing residents to easily communicate with visitors at the main entrance.

The bedroom is situated on the gallery side of the building, providing a quiet retreat from the lively center surroundings. From the bedroom, there is direct access to the modern bathroom. This bathroom is fully tiled and features a rain shower and a vanity unit with sink, creating a clean and functional space for personal care.

The apartment has an energy label A, which indicates good energy efficiency. Heating is provided through block heating, a system where heat is generated centrally for the entire complex. Individual consumption can be tracked through meters on the radiators, allowing residents to monitor and manage their own usage. Hot water is produced by the electric boiler located in the utility room.

The monthly service costs amount to 223 euros, which includes advance payments for heating costs and water consumption. The property owners association is registered with the Chamber of Commerce, holds annual meetings, collects periodic contributions, maintains a reserve fund, and has building insurance in place. However, the VvE currently does not have a formal maintenance plan.

The location of this apartment is one of its strongest features. Situated directly in the center of Best, residents have immediate access to shops, supermarkets, and various hospitality venues. Daily errands can be completed on foot, and the option to spontaneously visit a terrace after work is readily available. The surrounding area offers a vibrant atmosphere with everything needed for convenient urban living.

Despite its central location, the apartment also benefits from good accessibility to the broader region. Nearby roads provide quick connections to Eindhoven, s Hertogenbosch, and the A2 and A50 motorways, making this location suitable for commuters. Public transportation is also well organized, with Best train station within walking distance.

For those who enjoy outdoor activities and nature, the vicinity offers various sports facilities and attractive natural areas suitable for walking, running, or cycling. This combination of a lively center with peaceful green spaces nearby makes the location particularly appealing.

The apartment is delivered with a usage area of 55 square meters and an external storage space of 3 square meters on the ground floor. The total volume of the apartment is 182 cubic meters. Parking is available on public roads in the immediate vicinity.

This property is offered at a price of 375000 euros, with the buyer responsible for the associated transfer costs. The asking price translates to approximately 6818 euros per square meter of living space. The acceptance date can be discussed with the seller, providing some flexibility for the purchasing process.

The apartment presents itself as a move in ready home where no additional renovation work is required. The recent renovation has resulted in a modern and well finished interior that meets current living standards. The combination of a quality interior finish, practical layout, and excellent central location makes this a property well suited for individuals or couples looking for comfortable and convenient living in Best.

Yes

Heated Towel Rail

No

Rain Shower

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Yes

Double Shower

No

Heated Bathroom Floor

zai:glm-5-turbo(75%)

No

Barbecue Area

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
No

Fenced Yard