Menu

Luxury 3-Room Apartment with Balcony in Homeruskwartier
9
+40

Luxury 3-Room Apartment with Balcony in Homeruskwartier

Homerushof 23, Almere
€490,000
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
A++Energy Label
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
103 m²Living Space
Plot Size
2022Build Year
31Days Listed

Description

This luxury three-room apartment is located in the heart of the Homeruskwartier in Almere Poort. The property was built in 2022 and is offered in move-in ready condition. With a living area of 103 square meters, this apartment provides generous space for comfortable living. The asking price is 490,000 euros costs buyer, which translates to approximately 4,757 euros per square meter. The property is offered with a starting bid price, indicating that the seller is open to offers from a certain level.

The apartment is situated on the first floor and is accessible via a representative central entrance with both an elevator and stairs. This makes the property easily accessible for residents of all ages and those with mobility considerations. The entrance hall provides access to an internal storage room, the meter cupboard, a separate toilet, the modern bathroom, and a spacious master bedroom. The internal storage room offers practical space for storing household items, cleaning supplies, and other belongings that need to be kept out of sight.

The light and spacious living room forms the heart of the home and is connected in an open layout to the luxury kitchen. Thanks to the large aluminum window frames and high ceilings, residents can enjoy an exceptional sense of space and abundant natural light throughout the day. The open connection between the living area and kitchen creates a contemporary living experience that is ideal for both daily life and entertaining guests. From the living room, there is access to the second bedroom and the balcony, which offers a view over the lively Homerusmarkt square.

The modern open kitchen was installed in 2022 and serves as a real eye-catcher in the home. It features a cooking and rinsing island with ample workspace, making food preparation a pleasure. The kitchen is equipped with high-quality built-in appliances including an induction cooktop with integrated extraction, an oven, a microwave, a dishwasher, a large refrigerator, a large freezer, a coffee machine, a wine cooler, and a Quooker for instant boiling water. This comprehensive appliance package means the kitchen is fully equipped for ambitious home cooks and those who enjoy hosting dinner parties.