Menu

Semi-Detached Home with Pool and 4 Bedrooms in Landgraaf
9
+28

Semi-Detached Home with Pool and 4 Bedrooms in Landgraaf

Heigank 58, Landgraaf
€425,000
View Gallery

Key Features

Semi-detached HouseType
CEnergy Label
4Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
152 m²Living Space
360 m²Plot Size
1924Build Year
46Days Listed

Description

The property is located at Heigank 58 in the Oud Nieuwenhagen neighborhood of Landgraaf, postal code 6373 KS. This semi-detached family home offers a living area of 152 square meters situated on a plot of 360 square meters. The asking price is 425,000 euros, which translates to approximately 2,796 euros per square meter of living space.

The property is situated in a quiet residential area that provides a peaceful living environment while maintaining convenient access to essential amenities. The location is favorable in relation to main roads, the Op de Kamp shopping center, schools, and green walking areas. This combination of tranquility and accessibility makes it an attractive option for families or individuals who appreciate both privacy and convenience.

The home was originally built in 1924 but has been extensively modernized to meet contemporary standards. The current energy label is C, reflecting improvements that have been made over the years. The roof has been insulated using Unidek plates, and the entire property features plastic window frames with HR++ glazing. Most windows are equipped with shutters for additional comfort and security. The heating and hot water are provided by a Remeha combi boiler that was installed in 2024 and is included in the purchase.

The ground floor features a natural stone floor in the hallway and a parquet floor in the living room. The entrance leads to a hallway with a modern electrical panel and stairs providing access to the cellar and upper floors. A recently renovated toilet room with a floating design and sink was completed in 2024.

The spacious and bright living room is divided into a sitting area and a dining area. The room benefits from natural light and has sliding doors that open directly to the garden, creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living spaces.