Menu

Waterfront Apartment with Marina Views in Oudenbosch Center
9
+36

Waterfront Apartment with Marina Views in Oudenbosch Center

Havenhoofd 32, Oudenbosch
€375,000
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
AEnergy Label
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
91 m²Living Space
Plot Size
2009Build Year
40Days Listed

Description

This three-room apartment is situated on the third floor of a modern apartment complex located at the marina in Oudenbosch. The property is located on the top residential floor of a building that consists of sixteen apartments in total. The complex was originally built in 2009 as part of the new construction plan called Markhaven. At that time, there was a restaurant on the ground floor with twelve apartments above it. The restaurant has since been removed and in its place four additional apartments were created in 2023. These apartments were initially offered for rent and are now being made available for purchase.

The apartment is located at the edge of the village center of Oudenbosch, providing easy access to all local amenities. The surrounding area offers a green environment with nearby forests and polders. Oudenbosch is well situated and easily accessible, including by public transportation. The village offers many facilities in the areas of education, sports, culture, tourism and recreation.

Oudenbosch has a notable religious heritage that is currently being given new purpose. Plans have been made and are being executed to give all buildings and outdoor spaces within this religious heritage area a beautiful appearance and function. Additionally, the harbor of Oudenbosch is currently being renovated. The design called Waterpoort naar Rome provides for the redesign of the harbor itself and the public spaces around it, connecting to the shopping area and the religious heritage.

The ground floor of the complex contains the main entrance with mailboxes, an intercom panel, the stairwell and the elevator. The third floor has a hallway that provides access to four apartments. Upon entering the apartment, there is a hallway that contains the electrical meter cabinet, a toilet, a loft ladder to the attic floor and further access to all rooms.

The living room is a notable feature of this apartment, both because of its ceiling height and because of the attractive view over the water. Two sets of French doors with a French balcony ensure plenty of natural light and a connection to the outdoors. The open kitchen is equipped with a neat arrangement including the usual appliances.

The master bedroom is also provided with French doors with a French balcony, allowing for the same pleasant view and light. The second bedroom is of a good size and can serve well as a guest room or home office. The spacious bathroom is equipped with a bathtub, a separate shower and a washbasin.

The attic floor is a valuable extra feature of this apartment. It offers substantial storage space. There is also the possibility to create more living space by installing a fixed staircase from the living room to this attic area.

Below the complex there is a parking garage and storage units. Both are accessible via the entrance ramp and the elevator and stairs in the central entrance of the building. The apartment comes with a parking space in the underground parking garage and a storage unit.

The property has a living area of 91 square meters, with an additional 31 square meters of indoor storage space in the attic and 21 square meters of external storage space. The total volume of the apartment is 461 cubic meters. The apartment has two bedrooms and one bathroom with a separate toilet.

The energy label is A, indicating good energy efficiency. The property is fully insulated and has mechanical ventilation. Heating and hot water are provided by a gas-fired combination boiler that is owned by the current owner. The building has a composite roof covered with tiles.

The monthly service costs are 100 euros. The property is available immediately. The transfer of ownership will take place through a project notary, specifically Markvliet Netwerk notarissen in Oudenbosch. The property is located on a quiet road in the center of Oudenbosch. The asking price is 375000 euros costs buyer, which translates to approximately 4121 euros per square meter of living space.

The property has a fiber optic cable connection. The storage unit in the basement has electricity and is fully insulated. The apartment is located on the fourth residential level of the building. The cadastral designation is OUDENBOSCH C 2431 and the property situation is full ownership.

The location at the marina provides a particular view over the water that is described as special. This waterfront position combined with the proximity to the village center and the surrounding green areas makes this a distinctive residential opportunity in Oudenbosch.

No

Double Shower

No

Barbecue Area

zai:glm-5-turbo(80%)
No

Fenced Yard