Menu

Ground Floor Studio with Private Garden in Wehl
9
+11

Ground Floor Studio with Private Garden in Wehl

Gruttersveld 7-015, Wehl
€5,556
Sold
View Gallery

Key Features

StudioType
DEnergy Label
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
27 m²Living Space
13 m²Plot Size
1980Build Year
46Days Listed

Description

The property is a studio apartment located on the ground floor of the apartment complex called Gruttershove, situated at Gruttersveld 7-015 in Wehl, within the Diepenbroek area. The postal code is 7031 DE. This studio presents an option for individuals seeking compact living accommodations, particularly those who are first time buyers looking to enter the property market.

The total living area measures 27 square meters, which classifies this as a compact studio suitable for a single person household. The interior volume is 91 cubic meters. The asking price is set at 150,000 euros, which translates to approximately 5,556 euros per square meter of living space. The property is offered with a costs koper arrangement, meaning the buyer is responsible for additional purchase costs such as transfer tax and notary fees.

Access to the building is through a shared entrance that serves all residents of the complex. This communal entryway contains the mailboxes, an intercom system, and access to the stairwell. From this shared entrance, residents can also access an indoor bicycle storage area. For those with scooters or motorcycles, there is a separate external storage facility available. The property includes parking in the form of public parking spaces located in front of the apartment complex.

Upon entering the studio itself, there is a hallway that provides access to all the interior spaces. The bathroom features tiled walls and is equipped with a shower, a toilet, a washbasin, and a connection for a washing machine. Hot water is provided through an electric boiler located in the bathroom. Adjacent to the bathroom is a deep storage closet that offers practical space for storing provisions or cleaning supplies.

The main living and sleeping area is positioned at the rear of the studio, adjacent to the garden. This room benefits from large windows that allow natural light to enter the space throughout the day. The windows provide direct access to the outdoor garden area. The open kitchen is simple in design but functional, integrated into the living space to create a cohesive living area. The entire studio is finished with laminate flooring on the ground and light colored wall finishes, contributing to a bright and fresh appearance. The electrical meter cabinet is accessible via the porch area.

The outdoor space consists of a backyard measuring 13 square meters. The garden has dimensions of 4.68 meters in depth and 2.78 meters in width. The garden is oriented towards the southwest, which means it receives afternoon and evening sunlight. Access to the garden is possible through a rear passage.

The building was constructed in 1980 and features a flat roof covered with bituminous roofing material. The property has an energy label D rating. Insulation features include double glazing windows and wall insulation. The heating system is a block heating system, which is a centralized system that provides heat to multiple units in the building. Hot water for domestic use is generated by the electric boiler located in the bathroom. The property has natural ventilation and is connected to fiber optic cables for internet services.

The property is part of a homeowners association, abbreviated as VvE in Dutch. The association is properly registered with the Chamber of Commerce. Annual general meetings are held, and there is a periodic contribution required from residents. The monthly VvE contribution is 123.35 euros. The association maintains a reserve fund and has a maintenance plan in place. Building insurance is also arranged through the VvE.

The property is located in a residential neighborhood on a quiet street in Wehl. The location offers convenience as it is within walking and cycling distance of the town center of Wehl, the train station, and various shops and amenities. This makes it a practical location for those who rely on public transportation or prefer to have daily necessities within easy reach.

The property is classified as a portiekflat, which is a type of apartment building with a shared entrance hallway. The property is situated on the first living floor, which in this case corresponds to the ground floor level. The total number of rooms is listed as two, with one of these being the bedroom space within the studio layout. There is one bathroom with the aforementioned facilities.

The cadaster reference for this property is WEHL H 6039. The ownership situation is full ownership, meaning the buyer will own the property outright without any leasehold or ground lease obligations. The property is being offered through a project notary, and additional clauses apply to the purchase agreement. The transfer date is to be negotiated, though a quick transfer is possible according to the listing.

The property is offered as partially furnished, which may include certain fixtures or furniture items that will remain with the property after the sale. This could potentially reduce initial setup costs for the new owner.

No

Double Shower

No

Barbecue Area

Remarkable Garden View

zai:glm-5-turbo(75%)
30%

No

Hardwood Floors

zai:glm-5-turbo(90%)
No

Tiled Floors

zai:glm-5-turbo(80%)
No

Laminate Flooring

zai:glm-5-turbo(95%)
Yes

Carpeted Floors

No

Built-In Wardrobes

Scandinavian

zai:glm-5-turbo(30%)
20%

Modern

zai:glm-5-turbo(40%)
15%

Industrial

zai:glm-5-turbo(10%)
0%

Mediterranean

zai:glm-5-turbo(10%)
0%

Classic

zai:glm-5-turbo(30%)
15%

zai:glm-5-turbo(85%)
70%

Kitchen

Dishwasher

zai:glm-5-turbo(80%)
No

Oven

zai:glm-5-turbo(80%)
No

Microwave

zai:glm-5-turbo(70%)
No

Freezer

No

Induction Stove

Parking

zai:glm-5-turbo(99%)

No

Bike Storage

Yes

Free Street Parking

zai:glm-5-turbo(70%)
Yes

Street Parking Permit

No

Chamber of Commerce Registered

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Yes

Annual Meeting

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Yes

Owners Association Fees

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Yes

Reserve Fund

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Yes

Maintenance Plan

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Yes

Buildings Insurance

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Yes

Other Rules

zai:glm-5-turbo(80%)
Yes

Safety & Accessibility

Elevator

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Intercom

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(90%)
Yes

Private Entrance

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
Yes

Automatic Gate

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Gated Community

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(95%)
No

Wheelchair Accessible

minimax:MiniMax-M2.7(60%)
30%

Utilities & Technical

Washing Machine Connections

No

Dryer

zai:glm-5-turbo(90%)
No

High-Speed Internet

zai:glm-5-turbo(80%)
Yes

Fibre Internet

Yes

Cable TV

zai:glm-5-turbo(90%)
No

Water Softener

No

Wall Insulation

NOW
1d 12h
17 May 2026, 01:44
Price update
€150,000
€5,556
-€144,444
1d 12h
17 May 2026, 01:44
Multiple changes
Rent update
€150,000
€5,556
-€144,444
Negotiable update
Yes
No
20d 11h
28 Apr 2026, 02:47
Energy label update
"D"
D
20d 11h
28 Apr 2026, 02:39
Energy label update
D
"D"
23d 8h
25 Apr 2026, 06:03
Availability update
Yes
No
24d 1h
24 Apr 2026, 12:40
Location coordinates update
[object Object]
29d 20h
18 Apr 2026, 17:52
Rent update
€123
€116
-€7
16d 19h
1 Apr 2026, 22:29
Listing created