Menu

Spacious terraced house with guest accommodation in child-friendly Blixembosch
9
+36

Gelaarsde Kat 66, Eindhoven
€498,000
View Gallery

Key Features

Terraced HouseType
BEnergy Label
4Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
105 m²Living Space
146 m²Plot Size
1994Build Year
28Days Listed

Description

This surprisingly spacious terraced house with guest accommodation is located in the child-friendly neighborhood of Blixembosch, situated on a quiet, wide street with plenty of greenery and a play area just around the corner. The property is well maintained and finished with modern materials, allowing you to move in without any additional work required. The guest accommodation offers extra possibilities, for example for overnight guests or working from home.

All daily amenities such as shops, schools, a medical practice and sports facilities are located nearby. There is also a bus stop with a direct connection to Eindhoven Central Station, and the major roads are easily accessible. The property offers a pleasant and spacious living environment in a quiet yet practical location.

Entering the property through the entrance, you arrive in the hall which is equipped with a neat tile floor, a meter cupboard and space for a coat rack. The living and dining room features a tile floor and a practical staircase and storage cupboard. Thanks to the large windows, plenty of natural light enters the space, creating a pleasant and bright living area. The porch provides access to the stairs leading to the first floor and contains the modern, fully tiled toilet room, equipped with a toilet and a small washbasin.

The open kitchen is designed in a modern corner layout and features various cabinets and drawers. The kitchen is equipped with a gas hob, extractor hood, oven, microwave, large refrigerator, freezer and dishwasher. Through a door in the kitchen, the garden is directly accessible.

The first floor landing is finished with a laminate floor and provides access to three bedrooms and the bathroom. A fixed staircase leads to the second floor. All three bedrooms on this floor are fitted with vinyl flooring, providing a practical and easy to maintain surface.

The modern bathroom is fully tiled and features a walk-in shower, a washbasin with furniture, a toilet and a design radiator. This setup provides all the necessary comfort for daily use.

On the second floor, the vestibule area houses the central heating boiler and the connections for washing appliances. Additionally, there is practical storage space under the sloping roof sections. The fourth bedroom on this floor is spacious and light, with carpet flooring and practical storage space under the sloping roof. This room can serve as a large bedroom, a study or a hobby room depending on the needs of the new residents.

The attractively landscaped garden is situated on the northwest side, which means you can enjoy the sun here in the afternoon and evening. The garden measures 58 square meters with a depth of 10.50 meters and a width of 5.50 meters, providing a pleasant outdoor space for relaxation and recreation.

The guest accommodation is a notable feature of this property, equipped with French doors that create a beautiful connection between inside and outside. This space offers flexibility for various uses, whether as accommodation for guests, a home office or a separate living space for older children or family members.

The attached storage building is equipped with a roller door and a pedestrian door leading to the back passage. This makes the storage both practically accessible and well suited for storing bicycles and other items. The external storage space measures 27 square meters in total.

The property was built in 1994 and has an energy label B. The insulation includes roof insulation, double glazing, HR glazing, wall insulation and floor insulation, contributing to a comfortable indoor climate and reasonable energy costs. Heating and hot water are provided by a Vaillant VHR combination boiler.

The house has a total living area of 105 square meters spread over three living floors. The plot covers 146 square meters and the volume of the property is 373 cubic meters. In total there are five rooms, including four bedrooms, making this property suitable for families of various sizes.

Parking is available on the public road in the vicinity of the property. The location on a quiet road within a residential area ensures a peaceful living environment while maintaining good accessibility to the surrounding infrastructure and the city of Eindhoven.

The property is offered at a asking price of 498,000 euros buyer costs, which corresponds to 4,743 euros per square meter of living space. The transfer is in consultation, allowing for flexibility regarding the moving date. The property status is available, indicating it is ready for viewing and purchase.

No

Double Shower