Menu

Modern family home with four bedrooms and garden in Amersfoort
9
+65

Evertsenstraat 34, Amersfoort
€535,000
Sold
View Gallery

Key Features

Terraced HouseType
AEnergy Label
4Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
108 m²Living Space
111 m²Plot Size
2008Build Year
62Days Listed

Description

Evertsenstraat 34 in Amersfoort offers a modern and ready to move into family home located in the Kruiskamp neighborhood. This residence is situated on a quiet street and provides a comfortable living environment with four bedrooms and an energy label A. The property is conveniently close to the center of Amersfoort, ensuring that all amenities are within easy reach.

The ground floor of the house features a practical and well laid out design. Upon entering through the entrance hall, there is a wardrobe, a meter cupboard, and a toilet room with a fountain. The staircase leads to the upper floors. The living area is bright and spacious, connected in an open plan to the kitchen. The room benefits from large windows which allow for plenty of natural light. A pleasant wooden floor runs continuously from the hallway through the living room and the kitchen. The entire ground floor has smooth finished walls.

The kitchen is positioned at the front of the house and was installed in 2025. It is equipped with a range of built-in appliances, offering ample workspace and storage options. Large sliding doors in the living room open up to the backyard.

The first floor contains three bedrooms and the bathroom. One spacious bedroom spans the full width of the house at the front, while two bedrooms are located at the rear. The bathroom is fitted with a bathtub, a shower, a washbasin furniture, and a toilet. A convenient storage cupboard on the landing houses the connection for the washing machine.

The second floor, or attic, provides a fourth large bedroom. This room features a dormer window and a skylight, creating a light and pleasant atmosphere. A custom made and soundproof cabinet contains the central heating boiler. Smart use of space on this floor ensures plenty of additional storage capacity.

The backyard is designed to be low maintenance. It includes a detached storage shed, which is ideal for storing bicycles and garden equipment. The garden also has a rear entrance.

The house is located in the Kruiskamp district of Amersfoort. This is a lively and central residential neighborhood a short distance from the city center. The immediate vicinity offers various amenities including shops, schools, sports facilities, and public transport connections. The Neptunusplein shopping center is nearby. The historic center of Amersfoort is easily accessible on foot or by bike. The main roads are also easily accessible from this location.

A distinctive feature of the property is the cozy veranda with seating at the front of the house. This area offers a free view over a large grass field. The backyard is situated on the northwest.

Regarding the technical specifications, the house was built in 2008. The living area is approximately 108 square meters, and the plot size is 111 square meters. The building has a saddle roof covered with tiles. There are five rooms in total, comprising four bedrooms. There is one bathroom and one separate toilet. The house spans three floors. Amenities include a skylight, fiber optic cable, mechanical ventilation, sliding doors, and TV cable. The insulation is fully complete. Heating and hot water are provided by a central heating boiler. The boiler is an Intergas gas fired combi boiler from 2008 and is owned. Parking is available for permit holders. The delivery date is by agreement.

This property at Evertsenstraat 34 presents a suitable opportunity for families or home workers looking for a modern and well finished home in a pleasant part of Amersfoort.

Features

Bathroom

Shower

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Bathtub

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

En-Suite Bathroom

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Guest Toilet

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Bidet

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Shared Shower

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Shared Toilet

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Exterior

Balcony

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Rear Garden

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Front Garden

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
Yes

Side Garden

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Terrace

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
Yes

Rooftop Terrace

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Patio

zai:glm-4.7(60%)
Yes

Veranda

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Guest House

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Waterfront

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Kitchen Garden

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Equestrian Facilities

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Small Livestock Facilities

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Outdoor Pool

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Outdoor Jacuzzi

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Private Tennis Court

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Remarkable Mountain View

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Remarkable City View

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
20%

Remarkable Garden View

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
30%

Remarkable Sea View

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Remarkable Harbour View

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Remarkable Landmark View

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
10%

Interior Comfort

Air Conditioning

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Central Heating

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Fireplace

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Hardwood Floors

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Laminate Flooring

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Carpeted Floors

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Underfloor Heating

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Walk-In Closet

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Home Office

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Skylight

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Exposed Beams

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Bay Window

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Indoor Pool

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Private Indoor Sauna

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Built-In Wardrobes

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

French Doors

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Ornamental Plasterwork

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Interior Style

Scandinavian

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
60%

Modern

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
90%

Industrial

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
5%

Mediterranean

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
5%

Classic

zai:glm-4.7(85%)
20%

Exterior Style

Traditional / Historic

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Early 20th Century

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Post-War Functional

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
0%

Modernist

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
80%

Newly Built

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
70%

Kitchen

Kitchen Island

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Open Plan Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
Yes

Shared Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Designer Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(0%)
30%

New Kitchen

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
95%

Parking & Storage

Parking

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Storage Room

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Garage

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Automatic Garage Door

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Double Garage

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Attic

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Cellar

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Bike Storage

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Covered Parking

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Underground Parking

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

EV Charging Station

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Workshop

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Shed

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Free Street Parking

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Street Parking Permit

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Parking Spot Rent (per month)

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Parking Spot Sale Price

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Rules

Owners Association

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Leasehold

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Chamber of Commerce Registered

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Annual Meeting

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Owners Association Fees

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Reserve Fund

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Maintenance Plan

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Buildings Insurance

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Other Rules

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Safety & Accessibility

Elevator

zai:glm-4.7(99%)
No

Intercom

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Private Entrance

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Automatic Gate

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Smoke Detectors

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
Yes

Gated Community

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Wheelchair Accessible

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
20%

Utilities & Technical

Washing Machine Connections

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Laundry Room

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

High-Speed Internet

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Fibre Internet

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Smart Home

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Ventilation System

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Cable TV

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
Yes

Water Softener

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Energy Efficiency

Solar Panels

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
No

Double Glazing

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
Yes

Triple Glazing

zai:glm-4.7(80%)
No

Wall Insulation

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
Yes

Floor Insulation

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
Yes

Roof Insulation

zai:glm-4.7(95%)
Yes

Heat Pump

zai:glm-4.7(100%)
No

Home Battery

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
No

Other Energy Efficiency Measures

zai:glm-4.7(90%)
Yes

Location

History

NOW
20d 1h
28 Apr 2026, 02:47
Energy label update
"A"
A
20d 1h
28 Apr 2026, 02:39
Energy label update
A
"A"
23d 15h
24 Apr 2026, 12:40
Location coordinates update
[object Object]
[object Object]
45d 14h
2 Apr 2026, 13:21
Availability update
Yes
No
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Price update
€425,000
€535,000
+€110,000
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Rent update
€425,000
€535,000
+€110,000
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Rent update
€185,000
€219,000
+€34,000
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Rent update
€193,000
€240,000
+€47,000
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Rent update
€199,000
€236,000
+€37,000
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Rent update
€207,000
€253,000
+€46,000
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Rent update
€219,000
€278,000
+€59,000
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Rent update
€238,000
€300,000
+€62,000
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Rent update
€258,000
€322,000
+€64,000
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Rent update
€271,000
€347,000
+€76,000
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Rent update
€307,000
€431,000
+€124,000
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Rent update
€344,000
€419,000
+€75,000
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Rent update
€350,000
€434,000
+€84,000
47d 13h
31 Mar 2026, 14:14
Rent update
€400,000
€504,000
+€104,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Price update
€535,000
€425,000
-€110,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Rent update
€535,000
€425,000
-€110,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Rent update
€219,000
€185,000
-€34,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Rent update
€240,000
€193,000
-€47,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Rent update
€236,000
€199,000
-€37,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Rent update
€253,000
€207,000
-€46,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Rent update
€278,000
€219,000
-€59,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Rent update
€300,000
€238,000
-€62,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Rent update
€322,000
€258,000
-€64,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Rent update
€347,000
€271,000
-€76,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Rent update
€431,000
€307,000
-€124,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Rent update
€419,000
€344,000
-€75,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Rent update
€434,000
€350,000
-€84,000
52d 16h
26 Mar 2026, 11:18
Rent update
€504,000
€400,000
-€104,000
9d 15h
16 Mar 2026, 19:37
Listing created