Menu

Centrally located apartment with free view and parking in Klazienaveen
9
+25

Evenaar 14-A, Klazienaveen
€249,500
Sold
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
BEnergy Label
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
56 m²Living Space
7 m²Plot Size
1979Build Year
44Days Listed

Description

The apartment is located at Evenaar 14-A in Klazienaveen, specifically in the Klazienaveen-Noord area. The property is situated on the second floor of the residential complex known as Dordsebrugflat. This complex was originally constructed in 1979 and has since been a maintained residential building in the heart of Klazienaveen. The asking price for this apartment is set at €249,500, which is a cost payable by the buyer. When calculated per square meter of living space, the price comes to approximately €4,455 per square meter.

The location of this apartment is one of its notable features. It is positioned in the center of Klazienaveen, which means residents have access to various amenities and services within walking distance. From the balcony, which faces west, occupants can enjoy an unobstructed view over the roundabout and the Brugstraat. This free view adds to the appeal of the property, providing a sense of openness that is not always available in centrally located apartments.

The Dordsebrugflat complex offers several amenities for its residents. There is a closed entrance with an intercom system, which contributes to the security of the building. Additionally, the complex is equipped with a lift and a staircase, making the upper floors easily accessible. One convenient feature is the underground parking garage, where this specific apartment has its own designated parking space. There is also a private storage unit located in the parking cellar, measuring 5 square meters and equipped with electricity.

The Homeowners Association (Vereniging Van Eigenaren or VvE) for this complex is described as financially healthy and actively managed. The monthly VvE contribution is €165. According to the provided checklist, the VvE is registered with the Chamber of Commerce, holds annual meetings, collects periodic contributions, maintains a reserve fund, has a maintenance plan in place, and has building insurance. These factors indicate a well-organized association, which is an important consideration for potential buyers.