Menu

Move-in ready 3-room apartment with modern 2024 updates and canal views
9
+10

De Sterke Arm 127, Veenendaal
€298,500
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
EEnergy Label
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
59 m²Living Space
5 m²Plot Size
1970Build Year
13Days Listed

Description

The property is located at De Sterke Arm 127 in Veenendaal, specifically in the Engelenburg area. This seventh-floor apartment offers 59 square meters of living space and features two bedrooms, making it a three-room apartment suitable for various living situations. The asking price is set at 298,500 euros, which translates to approximately 5,059 euros per square meter.

Built in 1968, this existing construction apartment is part of a gallery flat complex. The building features a flat roof covered with bituminous roofing material. Upon entering the complex, residents are greeted by a well-maintained, closed entrance with automatic doors. The central hall houses mailboxes and an intercom system, providing access to both the staircase and the elevator that takes you comfortably to the seventh floor.

The apartment itself has been thoughtfully designed to maximize the available space. The layout avoids long corridors, instead creating an open and efficient whole. At the entrance, you find the meter cupboard neatly concealed behind a door. Next to it is a practical coat closet for jackets and shoes, followed by a tall cabinet containing the combi-oven and refrigerator, cleverly integrated into the overall design.

The kitchen was completely renewed in 2024 and represents a stylish and practical space where form and function come together beautifully. It features a dark, modern color scheme that exudes calm and character. The sleek countertop and built-in appliances, including an induction cooktop, dishwasher, and combi-oven, make cooking comfortable and efficient. An additional storage cabinet with a work surface on top provides extra workspace. Atmospheric wall lighting completes the kitchen and gives it a warm, inviting appearance.

The living room is spacious and pleasantly bright thanks to the large windows and the seventh-floor location. Here you can enjoy a free view over the water and the surrounding area, creating an open and spatial feeling. The seating area is logically placed near the window, allowing you to optimally benefit from the view and daylight. On the kitchen side, there is a dining area that connects nicely with the living space.