Menu

Modern 3-room apartment with free view and private parking
9
+28

Modern 3-room apartment with free view and private parking

De Hoven 87, Heemskerk
€460,000
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
A+Energy Label
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
91 m²Living Space
Plot Size
2004Build Year
12Days Listed

Description

This modern and bright three-room apartment is located at De Hoven 87 in the Hoogdorp district of Heemskerk. The property is offered for sale at an asking price of 460,000 euros, which is 5,055 euros per square meter based on the living area of 91 square meters.

The apartment is situated on the seventh floor of a well-maintained residential complex that was built in 2004. Access to the apartment is provided by a lift installation, making the elevated location easily accessible for all residents. Being located on the seventh floor, the property benefits from a free and unobstructed view, which is one of its distinguishing features.

Upon entering the apartment building, residents are welcomed by a properly maintained entrance area. The apartment itself is designed with an emphasis on light and space, achieved through large window sections that allow natural light to enter throughout the day while providing the aforementioned view.

The living room serves as the central space of the apartment and is described as pleasantly spacious. There is sufficient room to arrange both a comfortable seating area and a dining area, making it suitable for various living styles and furniture arrangements.

Adjacent to the living room is an open kitchen that connects seamlessly to the living space. The kitchen is practically arranged and equipped with various built-in appliances. The overall appearance is well-maintained and functional, matching the modern character of the apartment.

The property includes two well-proportioned bedrooms that offer flexibility in their use. These rooms can serve as sleeping quarters, home office spaces, or hobby rooms depending on the needs of the residents. This flexibility makes the apartment suitable for different household compositions.