Menu

Spacious Extended Terraced House with Five Bedrooms in Sint-Michielsgestel
9
+40

Cederstraat 10, Sint-Michielsgestel
€475,000
View Gallery

Key Features

Terraced HouseType
CEnergy Label
5Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
157 m²Living Space
220 m²Plot Size
1968Build Year
9Days Listed

Description

Located in the attractive village of Sint-Michielsgestel, this terraced house at Cederstraat 10 offers a generous living space of 157 square meters spread across two residential floors and a zolder level. The property was originally built in 1968 and has since been extended at the rear, resulting in a home that provides ample room for families. The asking price is 475,000 euros, which translates to approximately 3,025 euros per square meter of living space.

The house is situated on a plot of 220 square meters, with the backyard measuring 94 square meters. This rear garden has a depth of 14.5 meters and a width of 6.5 meters, facing northeast. The garden is accessible via a back path, which adds convenience. An attached stone storage shed is located in the garden, providing practical storage space. Additionally, there is a front garden at the front of the property.

Upon entering the home, residents will notice the abundant natural light that fills the interior, thanks to the large windows throughout the house. The ground floor features an extended living room that spans the full width of the property. This living area includes a sliding door that opens directly to the backyard, creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. The floor is finished with PVC flooring, and a fireplace is present, adding a focal point to the room during colder months.

The open kitchen is located adjacent to the living room and offers plenty of workspace and cabinet storage. The kitchen connects smoothly with the living area, making it suitable for daily family life and entertaining. The ground floor layout is designed to be practical and functional for household activities.

The first floor contains four bedrooms, providing comfortable sleeping accommodation for family members or guests. These rooms benefit from the natural light that characterizes the entire home. A complete bathroom is also located on this floor, equipped with a shower, a bathtub, a toilet, and a washbasin. Additionally, there is a separate toilet on this level, which adds convenience for a household with multiple occupants.