Menu

Spacious semi-detached family home with rear extension and terrace canopy in child-friendly Roggel
9
+27

Beltmolenstraat 35, Roggel
€585,000
View Gallery

Key Features

Semi-detached HouseType
AEnergy Label
4Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
166 m²Living Space
433 m²Plot Size
2008Build Year
31Days Listed

Description

This semi-detached family residence is situated in a child-friendly residential neighborhood in Roggel, within the municipality of Leudal. The property offers generous living space and has been well maintained by the current owners. A notable feature is the rear extension that was added in 2020, which significantly increased the living area on the ground floor. The home is particularly suited for families or couples seeking ample space in a tranquil setting.

The ground floor layout begins with an entrance hall that provides access to the meter cupboard, a guest toilet, and the staircase to the upper levels. A practical storage closet has been incorporated beneath the stairs, offering additional space for household items. The guest toilet is fitted with a wall-hung toilet and a small washbasin.

The kitchen is positioned at the front of the property and features an L-shaped design that was installed in 2015. This kitchen comes equipped with essential appliances including an induction cooktop, extractor hood, oven, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The layout allows for efficient meal preparation while maintaining an open connection to the living areas.

The living room is notably spacious, divided into distinct dining and sitting areas. The sitting area benefits from the 2020 rear extension, which incorporates a glass skylight measuring approximately 4.5 meters in width. This architectural feature ensures excellent natural daylight throughout the living space. A large sliding door provides direct access to the rear garden, and all operable windows on this level have been fitted with screens to allow ventilation without insect intrusion.

From the living room, there is access to a utility room that houses the laundry connections. This room also features an exterior door leading to the terrace canopy and garden. The entire ground floor is finished with tiled flooring that includes underfloor heating, contributing to a comfortable indoor climate.

The first floor is reached via the staircase in the hall and features a landing that provides access to three bedrooms and the main bathroom. A separate toilet room on this level is equipped with a wall-hung toilet and washbasin, matching the style of the ground floor facility. All three bedrooms have light laminate flooring, creating a uniform and bright appearance.

The bathroom on this floor includes a bathtub, a separate shower, and a vanity unit with washbasin. As with the rest of the property, the windows in the bathroom are fitted with screens.

The second floor is accessed via a fixed staircase from the first floor landing. This level currently serves as additional storage space but presents a straightforward opportunity to convert into a fourth bedroom should the new owners require additional sleeping accommodation. The central heating boiler, a Nefit Trendline HRC30 installed in 2016, is located on this floor. Behind the knee walls, there is substantial storage space suitable for items that are not needed on a daily basis.

The rear garden faces northeast and has a depth of 23 meters with a width of 9 meters. Adjacent to the property, a wooden terrace canopy has been constructed, providing a sheltered outdoor space that can be enjoyed in various weather conditions. The garden further includes a paved terrace area and a lawn section. Access to the rear is possible via a side path.

The property is located on a quiet, child-friendly street in Roggel. The village offers basic amenities including a supermarket, primary school, and sports clubs. The nature reserve Het Leudal is within close proximity, offering opportunities for outdoor recreation. For more extensive shopping and services, the nearby towns of Heythuysen and Panningen are readily accessible. The larger cities of Roermond and Venlo can be reached efficiently via the N273, N275, and N279 road networks.

Construction details indicate the property was built in 2008 with a hip roof covered with tiles. The energy label is rated A, reflecting the comprehensive insulation measures that have been implemented. These include roof insulation, wall insulation, floor insulation, and full insulation throughout the property. Heating and hot water are provided by the gas-fired combination boiler mentioned earlier.

Additional features of the property include home automation systems, a fiber optic connection, mechanical ventilation, and the sliding door to the garden. The storage building attached to the property is constructed of brick and has electricity, heating, and running water. It is also fully insulated, making it suitable for various uses beyond simple storage.

Parking is available on the property's own grounds. The cadastral registration shows two parcels, ROGGEL G 3739 with an area of 360 square meters and ROGGEL G 3945 with an area of 73 square meters, both in full ownership. The total plot area as stated in the listing is 433 square meters.

The usable living area measures 166 square meters, with additional indoor space of 55 square meters and 22 square meters of built-on outdoor space. The total volume of the building is 804 cubic meters. The listing describes six rooms in total, with four of these being bedrooms as currently configured or potentially configurable.

The asking price is 585,000 euros, which translates to approximately 3,524 euros per square meter of living space. The property is offered with a cost to buyer arrangement, meaning the purchaser is responsible for transfer taxes and notarial fees associated with the acquisition. The acceptance terms are described as negotiable, allowing flexibility in determining the transfer date.

Yes

Heated Towel Rail

No

Rain Shower

zai:glm-5-turbo(80%)
No

Double Shower