Menu

Spacious apartment with unique roof terrace in Papendrecht
9
+54

Spacious apartment with unique roof terrace in Papendrecht

Aviolandaplein 30, Papendrecht
€615,000
View Gallery

Key Features

ApartmentType
AEnergy Label
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
125 m²Living Space
34 m²Plot Size
2007Build Year
39Days Listed

Description

This apartment is situated on Aviolandaplein in Papendrecht, within the small scale and convivial apartment complex named De Damlooper. The property is located on the second floor, which is also the top floor of the building, and is accessible by lift. The building dates from 2007 and has been well maintained thanks to an active homeowners association.

The living area measures 125 square meters with a gross volume of 413 cubic meters. The apartment features two bedrooms, making it a three room property in total. One of the most notable aspects of this residence is the roof terrace spanning 34 square meters, which extends across the full width of the apartment and faces southwest. This outdoor space is equipped with wooden decking, built in lighting, planters, and an outdoor tap.

Upon entering the building on the ground floor, there is a central entrance hall that provides access to the lift, staircase, and the attractively landscaped communal garden. The bicycle storage is located in the basement of the complex and can be reached by lift. The apartment itself has its own parking space, numbered 164, situated in the parking garage of the adjacent building.

The second floor houses the actual living quarters. The central hall contains the meter cupboard with the district heating unit, seven circuit groups, a cooking circuit, two earth leakage switches, and a fiber optic connection. The entrance hall features a video intercom system and provides access to all rooms. There is an open view from the hall towards the kitchen and living area, complemented by atmospheric wall lighting.

The modern toilet room is fitted with a wall hung toilet. A practical utility room houses the washing machine connections and offers additional storage space. The main living room is characterized by large windows on two sides, creating excellent natural light throughout the day. A gas fireplace adds warmth and atmosphere to the space. The living area includes a built in cabinet wall that is available for takeover by the buyer. Three double patio doors provide direct access to the roof terrace, establishing a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living.

The half open kitchen is positioned at the front of the apartment and features a U shaped layout with a composite worktop. The kitchen is equipped with various built in appliances including a dishwasher, ceramic hob, stainless steel extractor hood, refrigerator installed in 2025, freezer, combi oven, and a climate cabinet for wine storage. The open connection between the kitchen and living room enhances the spacious feel of the property.

Both bedrooms are located at the rear of the apartment and each has patio doors opening onto the roof terrace. The master bedroom additionally benefits from a fixed sliding wardrobe. The second bedroom also offers ample space and the same direct outdoor access.

The bathroom is generously proportioned and includes a bathtub, a walk in shower with thermostatic faucet, a washbasin vanity with bowl, a wall cabinet, and built in lighting. These facilities make the bathroom both functional and comfortable.

Floor finishes consist of tile flooring in the living room, kitchen, and hallway, carpet in the master bedroom, and tile flooring in the second bedroom. Underfloor heating is present in the kitchen and living room areas. Wall finishes are smooth plastered throughout. The window frames at the front are aluminum while those at the terrace side are wooden, both featuring insulating glazing.

Heating and hot water are provided through the district heating system. The property is fully insulated and holds an energy label A rating. Two electric sun awnings are installed at the roof terrace for shade during warmer periods. Mechanical ventilation is present in the property.

The monthly contribution to the homeowners association amounts to 274.96 euros for the apartment and 28 euros for the parking space, totaling 302.96 euros per month. The VvE is registered with the Chamber of Commerce, holds annual meetings, maintains a reserve fund, has a maintenance plan in place, and has arranged building insurance.

The location of this apartment offers several conveniences. The Drierivierenpunt is literally around the corner, providing pleasant walking routes along the water. Nearby restaurants Willaerts and De Ertepeller offer dining options. The waterbus to the historic city center of Dordrecht is accessible from the area. Shopping center De Meent is also close by, providing for daily grocery needs and other shopping requirements.

The purchase agreement will include a non self occupation clause. A bank guarantee or security deposit of ten percent of the purchase price must be provided when concluding the purchase agreement. Delivery of the property is by mutual agreement.

Kadastral data shows the apartment is registered in the municipality of Papendrecht, section D, number 553, A-108, while the parking space is registered as section D, number 501, A-142. The property is offered at 615,000 euros buyer costs, which translates to 4,920 euros per square meter of living space.

No

Double Shower