Menu

Spacious detached villa with privacy and garden in a green residential area
9
+67

Aalberselaan 2, Huizen
€1.65m
View Gallery

Key Features

Detached HouseType
CEnergy Label
5Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
209 m²Living Space
885 m²Plot Size
1989Build Year
39Days Listed

Description

This detached villa is situated on Aalberselaan in the Zuidereng area of Huizen, a residential location characterized by its green and peaceful surroundings. The property is offered at a asking price of 1.650.000 euros, which translates to approximately 7.895 euros per square meter of living space. The house was built in 1989 and features a traditional gable roof covered with tiles, giving it a classic appearance that fits well within the leafy neighborhood.

The total living area measures 209 square meters, complemented by 30 square meters of additional indoor space and 8 square meters of external storage. The plot size is generous at 885 square meters, providing ample outdoor space and contributing to the sense of privacy that the property offers. The total volume of the building is 845 cubic meters.

Upon arrival at the property, the free location and spacious layout immediately stand out. The central entrance hall provides access to the various rooms on the ground floor. The living room and kitchen are connected, forming the heart of the home. Large windows ensure abundant natural light enters the interior, creating an open and airy atmosphere. French doors lead to the terrace, where the corner position of the house ensures a particular feeling of freedom and privacy.

The kitchen is positioned to offer views of the natural surroundings through its windows, making it a pleasant place to start the day. Adjacent to the kitchen is a practical utility room housing the washing machine and dryer, with a door leading to the garden.

A notable feature of this property is the ground floor bedroom with an en-suite bathroom. This bathroom is equipped with a bathtub, shower, and washbasin. This configuration makes the house particularly suitable for those who prefer or require single-level living. The central hall also provides direct access to the attached stone garage, which features an electric roller door with remote control at the front and a door to the backyard.