Menu

Ready-to-move terraced house with countryside views in Ruinerwold
9
+36

Buitenhof 10, Ruinerwold
€375,000
View Gallery

Key Features

Terraced HouseType
AEnergy Label
3Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
114 m²Living Space
135 m²Plot Size
2018Build Year
11Days Listed

Description

This terraced house located at Buitenhof 10 in the village of Ruinerwold was built in 2018 and is offered in move-in ready condition. The property presents a modern and energy-efficient home in a young and child-friendly residential area with ample parking available directly in front of the property.

The ground floor layout begins with an entrance hall that provides access to the meter cupboard, a modern toilet, and the staircase to the upper floors. The living room is situated at the rear of the property and benefits from large windows that offer a pleasant view of the green surroundings and the meadow land behind the house. This arrangement allows for plenty of natural light to enter the living space throughout the day. The open kitchen is positioned at the front of the house and has been finished in a modern style, equipped with various built-in appliances for convenient meal preparation.

From the living room, there is direct access to the low-maintenance backyard, making it easy to enjoy outdoor living during warmer months. The backyard measures 63 square meters with dimensions of 11.50 meters in depth and 5.50 meters in width, and is oriented towards the southeast, which means it benefits from sunlight during a significant part of the day.

The first floor can be reached via a fixed staircase and features a landing that provides access to three bedrooms, all of good size. The bathroom on this floor has been finished in a modern style and is equipped with a shower, a washbasin vanity, and a second toilet, offering practical facilities for daily use.

The second floor consists of an attic space that is accessible via a fixed staircase. This area houses the installation equipment for the property and offers ample possibilities for additional storage space or potentially creating a fourth bedroom, depending on the preferences of the future owner.

The property has an energy label A, indicating a high level of energy efficiency. The house is fully insulated and is equipped with an air source heat pump, which contributes to sustainable and energy-efficient heating of the home. This combination of good insulation and modern heating technology helps keep energy costs manageable.

The external features of the property include a backyard that offers privacy due to the free position of the house, allowing residents to enjoy the wide view over the meadow in a peaceful setting. Additionally, there is a freestanding wooden storage shed for garden equipment and other items. The front of the property provides ample parking space.

The residential area where this property is located is characterized as a young and quiet neighborhood, which makes it particularly suitable for families with children. The immediate surroundings offer a combination of residential comfort and the natural beauty of the Drenthe countryside, with the meadow views providing a sense of space and tranquility.

In terms of technical specifications, the house has a total living area of 114 square meters, a plot size of 135 square meters, and a volume of 410 cubic meters. The roof is a gable roof covered with tiles. The property is classified as an existing build terraced house and is currently available for purchase.

The asking price for this property is 375,000 euros, which translates to approximately 3,289 euros per square meter of living space. The transaction costs are to be borne by the buyer, as indicated by the costs koper designation. The exact date of availability and the transfer terms are to be discussed, as indicated by the in overleg acceptance status.

This property represents a modern home that combines contemporary living comfort with an attractive location near natural surroundings. The combination of the young construction year, energy-efficient features, and the ready-to-move condition makes this a property that requires minimal additional investment or renovation work from the new owner.

No

Double Shower

No

Barbecue Area