Move-in ready apartment in Groningen South with private parking space
Hoofdkenmerken
Beschrijving
This apartment is located in the De Wijert neighborhood in the southern part of Groningen. The building dates from 2009, which means it was constructed according to modern building standards. The property is situated on the fourth living floor of a gallery flat complex and is accessible by both stairs and a lift.
Upon entering the building, you reach a closed entrance area with an intercom system. From here you can take the stairs or the lift to the third floor where the apartment is located. The entrance hall of the apartment provides access to all rooms in the home.
The living room has an area of approximately 24 square meters. Connected to the living room is an open kitchen in a corner setup. The kitchen is equipped with a gas stove. From the living room you have access to a balcony facing west, which means you can enjoy afternoon and evening sun.
The hall also gives access to the bedroom, which measures approximately 10 square meters. The bedroom has an en-suite bathroom equipped with a shower and a washbasin cabinet. Additionally, there is a separate toilet with a small sink accessible from the hall. The technical room houses the central heating boiler and has a connection for a washing machine.
On the ground floor there is a practical storage space of 4 square meters. Behind the complex there is a private parking space on closed terrain, which is included with the property.
The apartment has energy label A, indicating good energy efficiency. The windows are fitted with HR-glass for insulation. The property has mechanical ventilation. The central heating boiler is a Nefit Proline HRC 24/Cw4 gas-fired combination boiler from 2023, which is owned by the current owner.
The building has an active Homeowners Association that is registered with the Chamber of Commerce. The monthly VvE contribution is 114.90 euros. The VvE has a reserve fund, a maintenance plan, and building insurance in place. Annual meetings are held.
The De Wijert neighborhood is located south of Groningen city center. The location is favorable in terms of amenities. Within walking distance you will find the Helpman shopping center with various shops including an Albert Heijn supermarket, HEMA, a drugstore, and a gym. The Vondellaan shopping center is also nearby.
The area has multiple bus stops. By bicycle you can reach the city center within minutes. By car you can quickly reach the A28 highway via the van Ketwich Verschuurlaan.
The total living area of the apartment is 46 square meters. The building-related outdoor space, the balcony, measures 2 square meters. The total volume of the apartment is 152 cubic meters. The roof of the building is a flat roof covered with bituminous roofing material. The property has a fiber optic cable connection.
The asking price is 235,000 euros buyer's costs, which translates to approximately 5,109 euros per square meter. The property is available and can be taken into occupation by agreement. The apartment is described as move-in ready, meaning it requires no renovation or major repairs before moving in.
Parking options in the area include paid parking, parking on the closed terrain of the complex, parking on own terrain, public parking, and parking permits are available.
Voorzieningen
Geen voorzieningen beschikbaar