Menu

Charming Move-In Ready Semi-Detached Home with Spacious Green Garden
9
+33

Besoyensestraat 69, Waalwijk
€ 380.000
View Gallery

Hoofdkenmerken

Twee-onder-één-kapType
CEnergielabel
3Slaapkamers
1Badkamers
81 m²Woonruimte
236 m²Perceel
1932Bouwjaar
23Dagen online

Beschrijving

This semi-detached family home is situated on Besoyensestraat in the Besoyen neighborhood of Waalwijk. The property was built in 1932 and features a traditional saddle roof covered with tiles. With 81 square meters of living space and a plot of 236 square meters, this residence offers comfortable family living in a well-established residential area.

Upon entering the home, you step into the hallway where you will find space for coats and the door leading to the living room. The living room is bright and welcoming, with the seating area positioned at the front of the house and the dining area located at the rear. The room includes two built-in closets, providing practical storage solutions for the household.

The kitchen is situated in an extension at the back of the property and is equipped with modern appliances. The kitchen setup includes a five-burner gas cooktop, an extractor hood, a dishwasher, a refrigerator, and a sink. The worktop is notably deep, offering ample workspace for meal preparation. Behind the kitchen lies the utility room, which houses the laundry appliance connections and an oven hookup. This space also contains a separate toilet room. A sliding door from the utility room provides direct access to the garden.

The first floor can be reached via the staircase and comprises three bedrooms and a bathroom. The largest bedroom is located at the rear of the property and serves as the master bedroom. At the front, there are two additional rooms. One of these features a dormer window and has a television connection. The third room is smaller in size and also has a dormer window. The current owners use this compact space as a walk-in closet, demonstrating its practical utility despite its modest dimensions. Both front bedrooms have television connections installed. The first floor is equipped with air conditioning for comfort during warmer months.

The bathroom on this floor is functional and includes a toilet, a vanity unit with storage, and a shower cabin. The layout divides these elements logically within the available space.

A loft ladder in the hallway provides access to the second floor, which serves as a storage attic. This space offers substantial room for storing belongings, seasonal items, and other household goods that need to be kept out of daily living areas.

The garden is a particular highlight of this property. Facing east, the outdoor space has been renewed and designed for relaxation and entertainment. A covered canopy area provides a sheltered spot to unwind, and a built-in bar adds a social element for gatherings with family and friends. The canopy area is spacious enough to accommodate comfortable seating, with additional room remaining for amenities such as a jacuzzi if desired. The garden also features a terrace, an outdoor water tap, decorative paving, planted borders, and a lawn area. Green fencing surrounds the garden, enhancing the natural atmosphere. A side gate offers convenient access to the street.

A freestanding stone storage shed is located in the garden, suitable for housing garden tools, DIY materials, and bicycles. This external storage adds to the practical functionality of the property.

The property has been well maintained with recent updates. The exterior paintwork was completed in 2023, and the central heating boiler is an Intergas combi boiler installed in 2023, which is included in the purchase. The home features wooden window frames throughout, all equipped with double glazing. Interior doors are wooden paneled doors, contributing to the character of the home. Wall insulation and double glazing contribute to the energy efficiency, resulting in an energy label C rating.

The Besoyensestraat is located in a neighborhood known for its character and charm. The location offers excellent convenience, with the town center reachable by bicycle in approximately five minutes or on foot in about fifteen minutes. Basic amenities including shops are available around the corner, and a primary school is situated nearby. The area provides various educational facilities, sports clubs, and a playground in close proximity.

For outdoor recreation, residents can enjoy the nearby Halve Zolenpark and the popular Halve Zolenpad cycling route, both well-known features of this Waalwijk neighborhood. The Efteling theme park and the Loonse en Drunense Duinen nature reserve are within easy reach for leisure activities. Motorists benefit from quick access to the A59 highway, with the on and off ramps approximately five minutes away by car.

This property is offered at an asking price of 380,000 euros costs koper. The acceptance date is to be agreed upon. The listed price per square meter is 4,691 euros based on the 81 square meters of living space. Public parking is available in the area. The home is presented as move-in ready, requiring no immediate renovations or updates before occupancy.

Voorzieningen

Badkamer

Douche

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Ja

Badkuip

zai:glm-5-turbo(95%)
Nee

En-suite badkamer

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Nee

Gastentoilet

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Ja

Verwarmd handdoekenrek

zai:glm-5-turbo(85%)
Nee

Bidet

zai:glm-5-turbo(95%)
Nee

Regendouche

zai:glm-5-turbo(85%)
Nee

Dubbele douche

zai:glm-5-turbo(85%)
Nee

Gedeelde douche

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Nee

Gedeeld toilet

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Nee

Dubbele wastafel

zai:glm-5-turbo(90%)
Nee

Gebouw Algemeen

Hoekwoning

hardcoded(100%)
Nee

Exterieur

Balkon

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Nee

Achtertuin

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Ja

Voortuin

zai:glm-5-turbo(90%)
Nee

Zijtuin

zai:glm-5-turbo(90%)
Nee

Terras

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Ja

Dakterras

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Nee

Barbecuerruimte

zai:glm-5-turbo(80%)
Nee

Omheinde tuin

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Ja

Patio

zai:glm-5-turbo(70%)
Nee

Veranda

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Ja

Gastenverblijf

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Nee

Aan het water

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Nee

Moestuin

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Nee

Paardenfaciliteiten

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Nee

Kleine veeteeltfaciliteiten

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Nee

Privébuitenzwembad

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Nee

Privé buitenjacuzzi

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Nee

Privétennisbaan

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)
Nee

Prachtig uitzicht op de bergen

zai:glm-5-turbo(100%)